Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01566 Pune - Lonavala Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01566 Pune - Lonavala Local train live running status. 01566 Pune - Lonavala Local train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Lonavala (LNL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01566 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 01566 Pune - Lonavala Local from Pune Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Lonavala is 16:20. The total distance covered by Pune - Lonavala Local is 63 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Lonavala. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune - Lonavala Local - 01566.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Shivajinagar
2 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Khadki
6 km
15:09
15:09
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
1min
Dapodi
8 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Kasar Wadi
11 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Pimpri
14 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Chinchvad
16 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Akurdi
19 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Dehu Road
24 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
1min
Begdaewadi
28 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Ghorawadi
31 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Talegaon
34 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Vadgaon
38 km
15:49
15:49
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
1min
Kanhe
43 km
15:53
15:53
15:54
15:54
On Time
-
1min
Kamshet
47 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
Malavli
55 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Lonavala
63 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01566 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 train running or not?

A. Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 train starts from Pune Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 train?

A. The last stop for Pune - Lonavala Local 01566 train is Lonavala(LNL). The train reaches Lonavala at 16:20