Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNVL
22:00
Panvel
10hr 40min
17 Stops
MAO
08:40
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR170
SL
INR305
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
June 2022
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Sun, 12 Jun
NA
Sun, 19 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAO
PNVL
-
-
-

Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pnvl Mao Spl - 01593 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 runs from Panvel to Madgaon, 1 days. The Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 mail express departs from Panvel at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Pnvl Mao Spl train is 10hr 40min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pnvl Mao Spl - 01593 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pnvl Mao Spl has the longest halt time at Roha,Ratnagiri, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Pnvl Mao Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNVLPanvelstarts22:00-0-11On Time
ROHARoha23:2523:305min75 km-11On Time
MNIMangaon23:5023:522min105 km-119min
KHEDKhed00:5000:522min173 km-1248min
CHIChiplun01:1001:122min203 km-1252min
SVXSavarda01:2801:302min221 km112On Time
SGRSangmeshwar01:5001:522min245 km-12On Time
RNRatnagiri02:2502:305min278 km-121hr 26min
ADVIAdavali02:5402:562min310 km1121hr 26min
RAJPRajapur Road03:1403:162min342 km1121hr 36min
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd03:3603:382min359 km1121hr 34min
KKWKankavali04:1004:122min390 km-122hr 10min
SNDDSindhudurg04:3004:322min407 km-122hr 8min
KUDLKudal04:4204:442min418 km-121hr 24min
SWVSawantwadi Road05:0005:022min439 km-12On Time
THVMThivim05:3005:322min468 km-121hr 19min
KRMIKarmali06:2006:222min486 km-121hr 6min
MAOMadgaon08:40ends-514 km-121hr 34min

Pnvl Mao Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
22-05-2022
Overall delay: 3hr 9min
Reached Madgaon at 11:49
Refresh
Updated 3340hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Panvel
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Roha
74 km
22:59
23:25
23:32
23:30
2min
-
33min
Mangaon
105 km
23:54
23:50
23:56
23:52
4min
-
2min
Khed
173 km
01:14
00:50
01:20
00:52
28min
-
6min
Chiplun
202 km
01:40
01:10
02:06
01:12
54min
-
26min
Savarda
221 km
02:28
01:28
02:30
01:30
1hr
-
2min
Sangmeshwar
245 km
02:47
01:50
03:18
01:52
1hr 26min
-
31min
Ratnagiri
278 km
03:55
02:25
04:03
02:30
1hr 33min
-
8min
Adavali
309 km
04:33
02:54
04:35
02:56
1hr 39min
-
2min
Rajapur Road
342 km
05:05
03:14
05:07
03:16
1hr 51min
-
2min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
358 km
05:21
03:36
05:23
03:38
1hr 45min
-
2min
Kankavali
389 km
06:47
04:10
06:49
04:12
2hr 37min
-
2min
Sindhudurg
407 km
07:06
04:30
07:08
04:32
2hr 36min
-
2min
Kudal
418 km
07:16
04:42
04:44
04:44
On Time
-
1288min
Sawantwadi Road
438 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Thivim
468 km
08:08
05:30
08:18
05:32
2hr 46min
-
10min
Karmali
485 km
08:33
06:20
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1309min
Madgaon
514 km
11:49
08:40
Destination
3hr 9min
-
Destination
view full running status

Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 Train Information

Pnvl Mao Spl (01593) train runs from Panvel to Madgaon. This mail express train covers a distance of about 514 km. The fare classes on 01593 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnvl Mao Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnvl Mao Spl 01593 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Old school Dirty train
WRITE A REVIEW