Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JIND
08:25
Jind Jn
3hr 5min
18 Stops
KKDE
11:30
Kurukshetra Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616. Check Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 seat availability from Jind Jn station to Kurukshetra Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KKDE
JIND
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01616 Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jind Jn station and ends at Kurukshetra Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jind Jn and Kurukshetra Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JINDJind Jnstarts08:25-0-112min
BZOBarsola08:3308:341min8 km-111min
GNBAGaon Baroda08:4008:411min14 km-113min
UCAUchana08:4708:481min19 km1115min
GSOGhaso08:5608:571min27 km-115min
NRWNarwana Jn09:0809:102min34 km-115min
GRZGurthuri09:2209:231min42 km1114min
KIYKalayat09:3309:341min50 km1116min
SJMSajuma09:4509:461min59 km1112min
QTPQuatabpur09:5409:551min65 km1113min
KLEKaithal10:0310:041min71 km1114min
NKLENew Kaithal Halt10:1010:111min74 km1112min
GXGGeong10:1810:191min79 km1112min
TIKTik10:2810:291min85 km1112min
PHWRPehowa Road10:4010:411min95 km1117min
PBJMPbnwa Jasmhndar10:4810:491min99 km1119min
PDSPindarsi10:5610:571min104 km1119min
TNDEThanesar City11:1111:121min117 km1119min
KKDEKurukshetra Jn11:30ends-120 km4115min

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
On Time
Reached Kurukshetra Jn at 11:19
Refresh
Updated 10hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jind Jn
-
Source
08:25
On Time
4
Source
Barsola
8 km
08:33
08:34
On Time
1
-
Gaon Baroda
13 km
08:40
08:41
On Time
1
-
Uchana
18 km
08:50
08:47
08:48
On Time
1
-
Ghaso
26 km
09:03
08:56
09:03
08:57
6min
1
-
Narwana Jn
33 km
09:10
09:08
09:18
09:10
8min
2
8min
GURTHURI
42 km
09:28
09:22
09:28
09:23
5min
1
-
KALAYAT
50 km
09:37
09:33
09:37
09:34
3min
1
-
SAJUMA
58 km
09:49
09:45
09:51
09:46
5min
1
2min
QUATABPUR
64 km
09:55
09:54
09:58
09:55
3min
1
3min
KAITHAL
71 km
10:03
10:03
10:08
10:04
4min
1
5min
New Kaithal Halt
73 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:11
On Time
1
2min
GEONG
78 km
10:16
10:18
10:17
10:19
On Time
1
1min
TIK
85 km
10:31
10:28
10:32
10:29
3min
1
1min
Pehowa Road
94 km
10:44
10:40
10:41
On Time
1
-
Pbnwa Jasmhndar
99 km
10:52
10:48
10:52
10:49
3min
1
-
PINDARSI
103 km
10:56
10:56
10:58
10:57
On Time
1
2min
THANESAR CITY
116 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
On Time
1
-
Kurukshetra Jn
120 km
11:19
11:30
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail - 01616 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jind Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail Coach Position and Seat LayoutJind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 Train Information

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail (01616) train runs from Jind Jn to Kurukshetra Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 120 km. The fare classes on 01616 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jind Kurukshetra Unreserved Mail 01616 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am happy is the train geong village very happy
WRITE A REVIEW