Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
02:20
Manikpur
7hr 45min
29 Stops
JHS
10:05
Jhansi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

01816 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JHS
MKP
-
-
-

01816 Schedule & Time Table

01816 - Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special runs from Manikpur to Jhansi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 01816 passenger train departs from Manikpur at 02:20 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 01816 train is 7hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Banda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special - 01816 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts02:20-0411On Time
BIPBahilpurwa02:4002:411min15 km1111min
KHOHKhoh02:5102:521min25 km1113min
CKTDChitrakutdham K03:0003:022min31 km-1111min
SWCShivrampur03:1703:181min40 km1118min
BTKPBharat Kup03:2803:291min46 km11110min
BUSBadausa03:4003:411min59 km-1115min
ATEAtarra03:5103:532min68 km11118min
KHUKhurhand04:1404:151min81 km11114min
DWIDingwahi04:2104:221min90 km11125min
BNDABanda Jn05:0505:105min100 km2112min
KIDKhairar Jn05:2105:232min110 km11111min
MTHMataundh05:3805:391min120 km1118min
KBRKabrai05:5906:001min132 km1112min
BPRABaripura06:0906:101min143 km1116min
MBAMahoba Jn06:1806:202min153 km1119min
CRCCharkhari Road06:3306:341min164 km11110min
KLARKulpahar06:4406:451min175 km1117min
BTXBela Tal06:5406:551min183 km1119min
GTIGhutai07:0407:051min195 km1118min
HPPHarpalpur07:1607:182min206 km1117min
RORARora07:2907:301min217 km1118min
MRPRMau Ranipur07:3807:402min227 km-1112min
RNRDRanipur Road07:4907:501min237 km11113min
TKATeharka08:1808:191min248 km-113min
MGRRMagarpur08:2808:291min256 km1113min
NEWNivari08:4108:421min260 km-119min
BWRBarwa Sagar09:0109:021min269 km-113min
ORCOrchha09:2709:281min280 km-11On Time
JHSJhansi Jn10:05ends-291 km-11On Time

01816 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special - 01816 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached ORCHHA at 09:21
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
Source
Bahilpurwa
14 km
02:39
02:40
02:41
02:41
On Time
-
2min
KHOH
25 km
02:51
02:51
02:53
02:52
1min
-
2min
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
02:59
03:00
03:54
03:02
52min
-
55min
Shivrampur
39 km
04:03
03:17
04:04
03:18
46min
-
1min
Bharat Kup
46 km
04:12
03:28
04:13
03:29
44min
-
1min
Badausa
59 km
04:25
03:40
04:27
03:41
46min
-
2min
Atarra
67 km
04:36
03:51
04:37
03:53
44min
-
1min
Khurhand
80 km
04:49
04:14
04:51
04:15
36min
-
2min
Dingwahi
89 km
05:02
04:21
05:03
04:22
41min
-
1min
Banda Jn
99 km
05:13
05:05
05:26
05:10
16min
-
13min
Khairar Jn
110 km
05:39
05:21
05:41
05:23
18min
-
2min
Mataundh
119 km
05:52
05:38
05:53
05:39
14min
-
1min
KABRAI
131 km
06:04
05:59
06:06
06:00
6min
-
2min
BARIPURA
143 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
06:26
06:18
06:30
06:20
10min
-
4min
Charkhari Road
163 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
174 km
06:50
06:44
06:51
06:45
6min
-
1min
Bela Tal
183 km
07:01
06:54
07:02
06:55
7min
-
1min
Ghutai
195 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
206 km
07:25
07:16
07:27
07:18
9min
-
2min
Rora
217 km
07:36
07:29
07:37
07:30
7min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
226 km
07:48
07:38
07:50
07:40
10min
-
2min
Ranipur Road
236 km
08:01
07:49
08:02
07:50
12min
-
1min
Teharka
247 km
08:15
08:18
08:19
08:19
On Time
-
4min
MAGARPUR
255 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
259 km
08:32
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
10min
Barwa Sagar
269 km
08:50
09:01
09:10
09:02
8min
-
20min
ORCHHA
279 km
09:21
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
7min
Jhansi Jn
290 km
10:05
10:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special (01816) Train

01816 is a popular Manikpur to Jhansi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 291 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 01816 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Manikpur to Jhansi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

01816 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good application 👍😊👍
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
good app some slowly update is comming
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
WRITE A REVIEW