Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKP
02:20
Manikpur
7hr 45min
29 Stops
VGLB
10:05
V Lakshmibai
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
VGLB
MKP
-
-
-

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 01816 Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Manikpur station and ends at V Lakshmibai. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Manikpur and V Lakshmibai and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKPManikpurstarts02:20-0411On Time
BIPBahilpurwa02:4002:411min15 km1111min
KHOHKhoh02:5102:521min25 km1113min
CKTDChitrakutdham K03:0003:022min31 km11111min
SWCShivrampur03:1703:181min40 km1118min
BTKPBharat Kup03:2803:291min46 km11110min
BUSBadausa03:4003:411min59 km11115min
ATEAtarra03:5103:532min68 km11118min
KHUKhurhand04:1404:151min81 km11114min
DWIDingwahi04:2104:221min90 km11125min
BNDABanda Jn05:0505:105min100 km2112min
KIDKhairar Jn05:2105:232min110 km11111min
MTHMataundh05:3805:391min120 km1118min
KBRKabrai05:5906:001min132 km1112min
BPRABaripura06:0906:101min143 km1116min
MBAMahoba Jn06:1806:202min153 km1119min
CRCCharkhari Road06:3306:341min164 km11110min
KLARKulpahar06:4406:451min175 km1117min
BTXBela Tal06:5406:551min183 km1119min
GTIGhutai07:0407:051min195 km1118min
HPPHarpalpur07:1607:182min206 km1117min
RORARora07:2907:301min217 km1118min
MRPRMau Ranipur07:3807:402min227 km-1112min
RNRDRanipur Road07:4907:501min237 km11113min
TKATeharka08:1808:191min248 km-113min
MGRRMagarpur08:2808:291min256 km1113min
NEWNivari08:4108:421min260 km-119min
BWRBarwa Sagar09:0109:021min269 km-113min
ORCOrchha09:2709:281min280 km-11On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai10:05ends-291 km-11On Time

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached V Lakshmibai at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manikpur
-
Source
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
Source
Bahilpurwa
14 km
02:50
02:40
03:27
02:41
46min
-
37min
KHOH
25 km
03:38
02:51
03:59
02:52
1hr 7min
-
21min
Chitrakutdham K
30 km
03:00
03:00
04:23
03:02
1hr 21min
-
83min
Shivrampur
39 km
04:33
03:17
04:34
03:18
1hr 16min
-
1min
Bharat Kup
46 km
04:41
03:28
04:48
03:29
1hr 19min
-
7min
Badausa
59 km
04:59
03:40
05:01
03:41
1hr 20min
-
2min
Atarra
67 km
05:10
03:51
05:12
03:53
1hr 19min
-
2min
Khurhand
80 km
05:26
04:14
05:27
04:15
1hr 12min
-
1min
Dingwahi
89 km
05:38
04:21
05:45
04:22
1hr 23min
-
7min
Banda Jn
99 km
05:56
05:05
06:05
05:10
55min
-
9min
Khairar Jn
110 km
06:15
05:21
06:17
05:23
54min
-
2min
Mataundh
119 km
06:28
05:38
06:29
05:39
50min
-
1min
KABRAI
131 km
06:40
05:59
06:41
06:00
41min
-
1min
BARIPURA
143 km
06:09
06:09
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
153 km
06:59
06:18
07:04
06:20
44min
-
5min
Charkhari Road
163 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
174 km
07:24
06:44
07:25
06:45
40min
-
1min
Bela Tal
183 km
07:33
06:54
07:34
06:55
39min
-
1min
Ghutai
195 km
07:04
07:04
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
206 km
07:54
07:16
07:56
07:18
38min
-
2min
Rora
217 km
08:08
07:29
08:09
07:30
39min
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
226 km
08:19
07:38
08:21
07:40
41min
-
2min
Ranipur Road
236 km
08:32
07:49
08:33
07:50
43min
-
1min
Teharka
247 km
08:43
08:18
08:44
08:19
25min
-
1min
MAGARPUR
255 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
259 km
08:58
08:41
08:59
08:42
17min
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
269 km
09:08
09:01
09:11
09:02
9min
-
3min
ORCHHA
279 km
09:22
09:27
09:47
09:28
19min
-
25min
V Lakshmibai
290 km
10:07
10:05
Destination
2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 Train Information

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special (01816) train runs from Manikpur to V Lakshmibai. This passenger train covers a distance of about 291 km. The fare classes on 01816 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Manikpur - Jhansi Express Special 01816 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
very good application 👍😊👍
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
good app some slowly update is comming
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
बहुत अच्छी सुबधा है।इस रेल गाड़ी में।
WRITE A REVIEW