Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
0.5

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TDL
05:45
Tundla Jn
4hr 35min
20 Stops
FBD
10:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
FBD
TDL
-
-
-

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special - 01918 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 runs from Tundla Jn to Farrukhabad, 7 days. The Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 passenger departs from Tundla Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 10:20 hrs. The total running duration of Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special train is 4hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special - 01918 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special has the longest halt time at Shikohabad Jn,Mainpuri Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TDLTundla Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
HNGHirangaon05:5805:591min9 km-113min
FZDFirozabad06:0806:102min17 km-114min
MNRMakkhanpur06:2006:211min27 km-115min
SKBShikohabad Jn06:3506:405min36 km-112min
BUBTBuraha Bhartha06:5006:511min47 km1111min
AONAraon07:0007:011min49 km1111min
TKHATakha07:1207:131min57 km1111min
KOZKosma07:2307:241min64 km111
TNUETindauli07:3507:361min72 km111
MNQMainpuri Jn07:5007:555min84 km111
MPUEMainpuri Kachri08:0608:071min87 km111On Time
BGQBhongaon08:2008:211min98 km111On Time
TKRUTakhrau08:3008:311min103 km111On Time
MOTAMota08:3908:401min107 km111On Time
PKNAPakhna09:1109:121min115 km111On Time
BBLKB L Daspuri09:1909:201min119 km111On Time
NBUENibkarori09:2809:291min123 km111On Time
UGPUgarpur09:4109:421min133 km111On Time
SRDWShrimad Dwkpuri09:4809:491min136 km111On Time
FBDFarrukhabad10:20ends-142 km111On Time

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached KOSMA at 07:23
Refresh
Updated 16hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
HIRANGAON
8 km
05:59
05:58
06:00
05:59
1min
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
06:07
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
3min
MAKKHANPUR
26 km
06:19
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
06:31
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
9min
BURAHA BHARTHA
46 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
ARAON
48 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
TAKHA
56 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
KOSMA
63 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:24
On Time
-
2min
TINDAULI
71 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
84 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Mainpuri Kachri
86 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
98 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
TAKHRAU
103 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
MOTA
107 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
PAKHNA
115 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
B L DASPURI
118 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
NIBKARORI
123 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
UGARPUR
133 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
135 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
142 km
10:20
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special - 01918 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tundla Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutTundla - Farrukhabad Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Train Information

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (01918) train runs from Tundla Jn to Farrukhabad. This passenger train covers a distance of about 142 km. The fare classes on 01918 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 Train Reviews & Ratings

0.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW