Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special train live running status. 01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special train runs from Tundla Jn (TDL) to Farrukhabad (FBD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01918 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special from Tundla Jn is 05:46. The arrival time to Farrukhabad is . The total distance covered by Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tundla Jn to Farrukhabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special - 01918.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Kosma at 07:22
Refresh
Updated 8hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Hirangaon
8 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Makkhanpur
26 km
06:20
06:20
06:22
06:21
1min
-
2min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
06:36
06:35
06:41
06:40
1min
-
5min
Buraha Bhartha
46 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Araon
48 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Takha
56 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Kosma
63 km
07:22
07:23
07:25
07:24
On Time
-
3min
Tindauli
71 km
07:35
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
84 km
07:50
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Mainpuri Kachri
86 km
08:06
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
98 km
08:20
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Takhrau
103 km
08:30
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Mota
107 km
08:39
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Pakhna
115 km
09:11
09:12
On Time
-
1min
B L Daspuri
118 km
09:19
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Nibkarori
123 km
09:28
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Ugarpur
133 km
09:41
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
135 km
09:48
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
142 km
10:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

01918 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 running or not?

A. Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 starts from Tundla Jn at 05:46. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 now?

A. Check the location of Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 train?

A. The last stop for Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special 01918 train is Farrukhabad(FBD). The train reaches Farrukhabad at