Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Tundla Jn (TDL) to Farrukhabad (FBD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01918 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 01918 Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) from Tundla Jn is 05:45. The arrival time to Farrukhabad is 10:25. The total distance covered by Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) is 142 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tundla Jn to Farrukhabad. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) - 01918.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Tundla Jn at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 2hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tundla Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Hirangaon
8 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Firozabad
16 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Makkhanpur
26 km
06:20
06:20
06:21
06:21
On Time
-
1min
Shikohabad Jn
36 km
06:35
06:35
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
5min
Buraha Bhartha
46 km
06:50
06:50
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
1min
Araon
48 km
07:00
07:00
07:01
07:01
On Time
-
1min
Takha
56 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
-
1min
Kosma
63 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
1min
Tindauli
71 km
07:35
07:35
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Mainpuri Jn
84 km
07:50
07:50
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
5min
Mainpuri Kachri
86 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhongaon
98 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
-
1min
Takhrau
103 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Mota
107 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Pakhna
115 km
09:11
09:11
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
1min
B L Daspuri
118 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Nibkarori
123 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Ugarpur
133 km
09:41
09:41
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
1min
Shrimad Dwkpuri
135 km
09:48
09:48
09:49
09:49
On Time
-
1min
Farrukhabad
142 km
10:25
10:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01918 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 01918 train running or not?

A. Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 01918 train starts from Tundla Jn at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 01918 train now?

A. Check the location of Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 01918 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 01918 train?

A. The last stop for Tundla - Farrukhabad Express Special (unreserved) 01918 train is Farrukhabad(FBD). The train reaches Farrukhabad at 10:25