Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NDLS
05:30
New Delhi
8hr 55min
8 Stops
RKMP
14:25
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
CC
INR810
EC
INR2340
May 2022
Mon, 16 May
NA
Tue, 17 May
NA
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RKMP
NDLS
-
-
-

Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hbj Shtabdi Spl - 02002 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 runs from New Delhi to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj, 7 days. The Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 mail express departs from New Delhi at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Rani Kamalapati Habibganj at 02:25 hrs. The total running duration of Hbj Shtabdi Spl train is 8hr 55min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hbj Shtabdi Spl - 02002 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hbj Shtabdi Spl has the longest halt time at Agra Cantt,Gwalior,V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs,Bhopal Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Hbj Shtabdi Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NDLSNew Delhistarts05:30-0111On Time
MTJMathura Jn07:0907:101min141 km111On Time
AGCAgra Cantt07:4507:505min195 km111On Time
MRAMorena08:4208:431min275 km111On Time
GWLGwalior09:0809:135min313 km111On Time
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs10:3010:355min411 km-11On Time
LARLalitpur Jn11:2711:281min501 km211On Time
BPLBhopal Jn13:5514:005min703 km111On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj14:25ends-709 km111On Time

Hbj Shtabdi Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
15-05-2022
Today
16-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Yet to start from New Delhi at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 3186hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
New Delhi
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Mathura Jn
141 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Agra Cantt
195 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Morena
274 km
08:42
08:42
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
1min
Gwalior
313 km
09:08
09:08
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
5min
Jhansi Jn
410 km
10:30
10:30
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
501 km
11:27
11:27
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
1min
Bhopal Jn
702 km
13:55
13:55
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
708 km
14:25
14:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 Train Information

Hbj Shtabdi Spl (02002) train runs from New Delhi to Rani Kamalapati Habibganj. This mail express train covers a distance of about 709 km. The fare classes on 02002 train are CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hbj Shtabdi Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hbj Shtabdi Spl 02002 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
35 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but cleaning of sheets and window are required
nice trin aur khana peena bhi best hai
good very good experience
good train but cleaning of sheets and window are required
good train but cleaning of sheets and window are required
there should be cleaning of washrooms
good train on time arriving
Very good train to travel agra to Bhopal best train for this route
improvement required mostly focus on food and cleanliness
this train is always on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW