more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02009 Shatabdi Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MMCT
06:40
Mumbai Central
6hr 15min
8 Stops
ADI
12:55
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02009 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
CC
INR615
EC
INR1775
September 2021
Sat, 25 Sep
TRAIN DEPARTED
37min
Mon, 27 Sep
AVL 316
37min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 531
8min
Wed, 29 Sep
AVL 653
8min
Thu, 30 Sep
AVL 629
8min
October 2021
Fri, 01 Oct
AVL 498
8min
Sat, 02 Oct
AVL 482
8min
Mon, 04 Oct
AVL 613
8min
Tue, 05 Oct
AVL 670
42min
Wed, 06 Oct
AVL 702
3hr 9min
Thu, 07 Oct
AVL 606
3hr 9min
Fri, 08 Oct
AVL 534
3hr 9min
Sat, 09 Oct
AVL 618
3hr 10min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
MMCT
-
-
-

02009 Schedule & Time Table

02009 - Shatabdi Spl runs from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn, 6 days of the week. The 02009 mail express train departs from Mumbai Central at 06:40 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of 02009 train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Surat,Vadodara Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are CC,EA,EC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shatabdi Spl - 02009 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shatabdi Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MMCTMumbai Centralstarts06:40-0-11-
BVIBorivali07:0107:043min30 km-11-
VAPIVapi08:2708:292min170 km-11-
STSurat09:3309:385min263 km-11-
BHBharuch Jn10:1210:142min322 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn11:0411:095min392 km-11-
ANNDAnand Jn11:4111:432min427 km-11-
NDNadiad Jn11:5711:592min446 km-11-
ADIAhmedabad Jn12:55ends-491 km-11-

02009 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shatabdi Spl - 02009 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Overall delay: 4min
Crossed Bharuch Jn at 10:18
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mumbai Central
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
29 km
07:09
07:01
07:11
07:04
7min
-
2min
Vapi
168 km
08:33
08:27
08:35
08:29
6min
-
2min
Surat
263 km
09:37
09:33
09:42
09:38
4min
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
322 km
10:16
10:12
10:18
10:14
4min
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
392 km
11:04
11:04
11:09
11:09
On Time
3
5min
Anand Jn
428 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
2
2min
Nadiad Jn
447 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
2
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
492 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

02009 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shatabdi Spl - 02009 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mumbai Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
C12
C13
C14
C15
K1
E1
E2
E3
EOG
Seat Layout
Shatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShatabdi Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shatabdi Spl (02009) Train

02009 is a popular Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 491 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02009 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mumbai to Ahmedabad through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02009 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
I was travelling from shatabdi train from vapi to Ahmdabad we have not get water bottles and sankes and tea ya coffee but we have purchased in that train in shatabdi train with money we thought that we are paying 800 rs for train fare and meals why we purchased in train with money mind was shock that Railway government is were in good condition this type of behaviour is nit good for passengers trying for good please try to give water bottles to drink don't take more because I have for water bottles 20 rs in my heart get dirty fill why I pay for this water I have taken pic also they are selling tea coffee sankes Maggie's with Railway staff only my WhatsApp my contacts number is +919898730688
the train is good and best
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
timing is perfect food need to improve
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
yaha se to super fast ban k nikalti hai gorakhpur pahonchte pahonchte super slow ho jati hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW