more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02138

Punjab Mail Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FZR
21:45
Firozpur Cant
33hr 50min
51 Stops
CSMT
07:35
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02138 - Punjab Mail Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4800
2A
INR2780
2S
INR415
3A
INR1890
SL
INR700
February 2021
Sun, 28 Feb
AVAIL 0001
2hr 48min
March 2021
Mon, 01 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1hr 5min
Tue, 02 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1min
Wed, 03 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1min
Thu, 04 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1min
Fri, 05 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1min
Sat, 06 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1min
Sun, 07 Mar
AVAIL 0001
1min
Mon, 08 Mar
AVAIL 0001
3hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
FZR
CSMT
-
-

Punjab Mail Spl Schedule

02138 - Punjab Mail Spl runs from Firozpur Cant to C Shivaji Mah T, 7 days of the week. The 02138 mail express train departs from Firozpur Cant at 09:45 hrs and arrives at C Shivaji Mah T at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02138 train is 33hr 50min, stopping at 52 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Punjab Mail Spl - 02138 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Punjab Mail Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FZRFirozpur Cantstarts21:45-0-11On Time
FDKFaridkot22:1022:122min32 km-115min
KKPKot Kapura22:2722:292min45 km-1110min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu22:4322:452min61 km-1110min
GNAGoneana B Jagta22:5923:012min76 km-119min
BTIBhatinda Jn23:3023:5525min88 km-11On Time
MAURMaur00:1900:212min122 km-124min
MSZMansa00:3500:372min140 km-124min
BLZBudhlada00:5000:522min156 km-124min
BRZBareta01:0401:062min172 km-124min
JHLJakhal Jn01:2401:262min186 km-122min
TUNTohana01:3701:392min198 km2124min
NRWNarwana Jn01:5802:002min224 km-123min
JINDJind Jn02:3002:322min258 km-122min
ROKRohtak Jn03:1503:172min315 km-127min
BGZBahadurgarh03:4503:472min355 km-1210min
SSBShakurbasti04:1804:202min374 km-12
DKZDelhi Kishangnj04:3204:342min382 km2124min
NDLSNew Delhi05:0005:1515min386 km-12
FDBFaridabad05:4005:422min414 km-128min
KSVKosi Kalan06:3706:392min486 km-128min
MTJMathura Jn07:0307:052min527 km-1218min
RKMRaja Ki Mandi07:5808:002min577 km-124min
AGCAgra Cantt08:1008:155min581 km-125min
DHODhaulpur09:1309:152min634 km-12On Time
MRAMorena09:4109:432min661 km-122min
GWLGwalior10:0710:092min699 km-128min
DBADabra10:4410:462min741 km-128min
DAADatia11:1011:122min772 km-1211min
JHSJhansi Jn11:5512:0510min797 km-12On Time
BABBabina12:2712:292min822 km-128min
LARLalitpur Jn13:0913:112min887 km-1213min
BINABina Jn14:2514:305min950 km-12On Time
BAQGanj Basoda15:0215:042min996 km-122min
BHSVidisha15:3015:322min1035 km-1212min
BPLBhopal Jn16:4516:505min1088 km-128min
HBJHabibganj17:0217:042min1095 km-129min
HBDHoshangabad18:1018:122min1162 km2123min
ETItarsi Jn18:4018:5010min1180 km-122min
BPFBanapura19:1119:132min1214 km-127min
HDHarda19:4319:452min1256 km-1211min
KKNKhirkiya20:0820:102min1288 km-1211min
KNWKhandwa21:3721:403min1364 km-12On Time
BAUBurhanpur22:2822:302min1433 km-12
BSLBhusaval Jn23:3023:355min1487 km-123min
JLJalgaon Jn23:5900:023min1511 km-139min
CSNChalisgaon Jn01:0301:052min1604 km-1310min
MMRManmad Jn02:0002:055min1671 km-1310min
NKNashik Road03:0503:105min1744 km-1312min
KYNKalyan Jn06:1706:203min1877 km-13On Time
DRDadar07:0207:053min1919 km6131min
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T07:35ends-1928 km-13On Time

Punjab Mail Spl - 02138 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Punjab Mail Spl - 02138 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Thursday
25-02-2021
Friday
26-02-2021
Yesterday
27-02-2021
Today
28-02-2021
Tomorrow
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Yet to start from Firozpur Cant at 21:45
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
Source
Faridkot
32 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
45 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
61 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Goneana B Jagta
75 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
87 km
23:30
23:30
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
25min
Maur
121 km
00:19
00:19
00:21
00:21
On Time
1
2min
Mansa
140 km
00:35
00:35
00:37
00:37
On Time
2
2min
Budhlada
156 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
1
2min
Bareta
171 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
1
2min
Jakhal Jn
185 km
01:24
01:24
01:26
01:26
On Time
2
2min
Tohana
198 km
01:37
01:37
01:39
01:39
On Time
2
2min
Narwana Jn
224 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
257 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
314 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
355 km
03:45
03:45
03:47
03:47
On Time
3
2min
Shakurbasti
374 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
2min
Delhi Kishangnj
381 km
04:32
04:32
04:34
04:34
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
386 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
3
15min
Faridabad
414 km
05:40
05:40
05:42
05:42
On Time
3
2min
Kosi Kalan
485 km
06:37
06:37
06:39
06:39
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
526 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
1
2min
Raja Ki Mandi
576 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
2min
Agra Cantt
579 km
08:10
08:10
08:15
08:15
On Time
1
5min
Dhaulpur
632 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
2
2min
Morena
659 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
698 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
2
2min
Dabra
741 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Datia
772 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
796 km
11:55
11:55
12:05
12:05
On Time
3
10min
Babina
822 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
Lalitpur Jn
886 km
13:09
13:09
13:11
13:11
On Time
2
2min
Bina Jn
949 km
14:25
14:25
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
5min
Ganj Basoda
995 km
15:02
15:02
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
2min
Vidisha
1034 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhopal Jn
1087 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
5min
Habibganj
1093 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
4
2min
Hoshangabad
1161 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Itarsi Jn
1179 km
18:40
18:40
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
10min
Banapura
1212 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
2min
Harda
1255 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Khirkiya
1286 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Khandwa
1362 km
21:37
21:37
21:40
21:40
On Time
1
3min
Burhanpur
1431 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1486 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
3
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1510 km
00:00
00:00
00:02
00:02
On Time
2
2min
Chalisgaon Jn
1603 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
3
2min
Manmad Jn
1670 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
3
5min
Nashik Road
1743 km
03:05
03:05
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
5min
Kalyan Jn
1877 km
06:17
06:17
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1921 km
07:02
07:02
07:05
07:05
On Time
6
3min
C Shivaji Mah T
1930 km
07:35
07:35
Destination
On Time
17
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Punjab Mail Spl

Punjab Mail Spl - 02138 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Firozpur Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
DL1
Seat Layout
Punjab Mail Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunjab Mail Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punjab Mail Spl - 02138

02138 is a popular Firozpur Cant to C Shivaji Mah T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1928 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02138 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Firozpur to Mumbai" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Punjab Mail Spl

4.1
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
train in side clean very very poor condition.
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
kab se start hogi ye mumbai se to start ho gai hai return kab se hogo
nice trainhjjjjjhhhhhhhhujjjjjhhhhhhhhhhh
it was quite a good experience with this train.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW