more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02146 Puri Ltt Sup Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
21:45
Puri
33hr 40min
23 Stops
LTT
07:25
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02146 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4710
2A
INR2730
2S
INR410
3A
INR1855
SL
INR690
August 2021
Tue, 03 Aug
TRAIN CANCELLED
16hr 32min
Tue, 10 Aug
AVL 0010
7hr 5min
Tue, 17 Aug
AVL 0011
7hr 5min
Tue, 24 Aug
AVL 0010
7hr 5min
Tue, 31 Aug
AVL 0011
7hr 5min
September 2021
Tue, 07 Sep
AVL 0011
7hr 5min
Tue, 14 Sep
AVL 0011
7hr 5min
Tue, 21 Sep
AVL 0009
22hr 30min
Tue, 28 Sep
AVL 0011
22hr 30min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
PURI
-
-
-

02146 Schedule & Time Table

02146 - Puri Ltt Sup Spl runs from Puri to Lokmanyatilak T, 1 days of the week. The 02146 mail express train departs from Puri at 09:45 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of 02146 train is 33hr 40min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Talcher,Titlagarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Ltt Sup Spl - 02146 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Puri Ltt Sup Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts21:45-0-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn22:2822:335min44 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar22:5523:005min63 km-11-
CTCCuttack23:3023:355min91 km-11-
DNKLDhenkanal00:2600:282min148 km-12-
TLHRTalcher01:2001:4020min200 km-12-
ANGLAngul03:0003:022min218 km-12-
SBPSambalpur05:1505:2510min375 km-12-
BRGABargarh Road06:0706:092min417 km-12-
BLGRBalangir07:0107:065min493 km-12-
TIGTitlagarh08:0008:2020min556 km-12-
KBJKantabanji08:5509:005min589 km-12-
KRARKhariar Road09:5209:542min654 km-12-
MSMDMahasamund11:1111:132min705 km-12-
RRaipur Jn12:3012:4010min759 km-12-
DURGDurg13:3513:405min796 km-12-
GGondia Jn15:3315:352min929 km-12-
NGPNagpur17:4017:455min1059 km-12-
BDBadnera Jn20:4220:453min1234 km-12-
AKAkola Jn21:4221:453min1312 km-12-
BSLBhusaval Jn23:5023:555min1452 km-12-
NKNashik Road03:3003:355min1709 km-13-
KYNKalyan Jn06:2206:253min1843 km-13-
LTTLokmanyatilak T07:25ends-1880 km-13-

02146 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Ltt Sup Spl - 02146 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
03-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
21:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
22:28
22:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
62 km
22:55
23:00
Cancelled
-
-
Cuttack
90 km
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
148 km
00:26
00:28
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher
200 km
01:20
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
218 km
03:00
03:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
375 km
05:15
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
417 km
06:07
06:09
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
493 km
07:01
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
557 km
08:00
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
590 km
08:55
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
654 km
09:52
09:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
706 km
11:11
11:13
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
760 km
12:30
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
797 km
13:35
13:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
931 km
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1062 km
17:40
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
1236 km
20:42
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
1315 km
21:42
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1454 km
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nashik Road
1711 km
03:30
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kalyan Jn
1843 km
06:22
06:25
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
1878 km
07:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02146 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ltt Sup Spl - 02146 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D2
D1
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Ltt Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ltt Sup Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Puri Ltt Sup Spl (02146) Train

02146 is a popular Puri to Lokmanyatilak T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1880 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02146 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Puri to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02146 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
so bad in cleanliness but on time train... unhappy with cleanliness.
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
i used best app in ply store i recall aall
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW