Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LTT
11:10
Lokmanyatilak T
29hr 50min
15 Stops
GKP
17:00
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Gkp Spl 02542. Check Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Gorakhpur Jn station.

2A
2S
3A
SL
February 2024
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
GKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration29hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Gorakhpur Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LTTLokmanyatilak Tstarts11:10-0-11On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn17:3517:405min429 km-11On Time
KNWKhandwa20:5020:555min552 km-11On Time
ETItarsi Jn23:3023:355min736 km-11On Time
BPLBhopal Jn01:0501:1510min834 km-12On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs05:1505:2510min1125 km-12On Time
ORAIOrai06:4906:512min1239 km-12On Time
PHNPokhrayan07:4507:472min1286 km-12On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:5010:0010min1345 km-12On Time
ASHAishbagh11:2511:4015min1417 km-12On Time
BNZBadshahnagar11:5912:023min1427 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn14:0514:105min1540 km-12On Time
BVBabhnan14:5214:542min1598 km-12On Time
BSTBasti15:2815:313min1629 km-12On Time
KLDKhalilabad15:5315:552min1659 km-12On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn17:00ends-1693 km-12On Time

Ltt Gkp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Today
28-02-2024
Tomorrow
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at
Refresh
Updated 3hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
1228 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1276 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Aishbagh
1405 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Badshahnagar
1414 km
11:59
11:59
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1528 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Babhnan
1586 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1616 km
15:28
15:28
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1646 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1680 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Spl - 02542 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D4
D3
D2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Ltt Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutLtt Gkp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 Train Information

Ltt Gkp Spl (02542) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1693 km. The fare classes on 02542 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Gkp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.