Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

02542 Ltt Gkp Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl train live running status. 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl train runs from Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) to Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 02542 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 02542 Ltt Gkp Spl from Lokmanyatilak T is . The arrival time to Gorakhpur Jn is 17:00. The total distance covered by Ltt Gkp Spl is 1680 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ltt Gkp Spl - 02542.
Friday
24-05-2024
Yesterday
25-05-2024
Today
26-05-2024
Tomorrow
27-05-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at
Refresh
Updated 25hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lokmanyatilak T
-
Source
11:10
On Time
-
Source
Bhusaval Jn
423 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
547 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Itarsi Jn
730 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
822 km
01:05
01:05
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
10min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
1114 km
05:15
05:15
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
1228 km
06:49
06:49
06:51
06:51
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
1276 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1334 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Aishbagh
1405 km
11:25
11:25
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
15min
Badshahnagar
1414 km
11:59
11:59
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
3min
Gonda Jn
1528 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Babhnan
1586 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1616 km
15:28
15:28
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
1646 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1680 km
17:00
17:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

02542 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 train running or not?

A. Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 train starts from Lokmanyatilak T at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 train now?

A. Check the location of Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 train?

A. The last stop for Ltt Gkp Spl 02542 train is Gorakhpur Jn(GKP). The train reaches Gorakhpur Jn at 17:00