Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

02544 Mas Shm Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
07:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
27hr 35min
16 Stops
HWH
10:35
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02544 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4385
2A
INR2550
2S
INR390
3A
INR1750
SL
INR665
October 2021
Mon, 25 Oct
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 24min
Tue, 26 Oct
AVL 002
12min
Wed, 27 Oct
WL1
94% Chances
12min
Thu, 28 Oct
AVL 001
12min
Fri, 29 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
12min
Sat, 30 Oct
WL1
95% Chances
12min
Sun, 31 Oct
WL1
96% Chances
12min
November 2021
Mon, 01 Nov
AVL 0001
16min
Tue, 02 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
16min
Wed, 03 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
16min
Thu, 04 Nov
AVL 0005
16min
Fri, 05 Nov
WL1
96% Chances
16min
Sat, 06 Nov
WL 1
96% Chances
1hr 45min
Sun, 07 Nov
AVL 002
1hr 45min
Mon, 08 Nov
AVL 005
1hr 45min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
MAS
-
-
-

02544 Schedule & Time Table

02544 - Mas Shm Sf Spl runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Howrah Jn, 7 days of the week. The 02544 mail express train departs from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:00 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 02544 train is 27hr 35min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Visakhapatnam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mas Shm Sf Spl - 02544 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mas Shm Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts07:00-0-11-
OGLOngole11:0311:052min292 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn13:2013:3010min431 km-11-
EEEluru14:2414:251min490 km-11-
TDDTadepalligudem14:5915:001min538 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry15:4815:502min580 km-11-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:5520:1520min780 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur23:4823:502min1057 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn01:4001:5010min1204 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar02:1502:205min1223 km-12-
CTCCuttack02:5002:555min1250 km-12-
JJKRJajpur K Road03:4403:462min1322 km-12-
BHCBhadrak05:4305:452min1366 km-12-
BLSBalasore06:2806:335min1428 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn08:2008:255min1546 km-12-
SRCSantragachi Jn09:5209:542min1654 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn10:35ends-1662 km-12-

02544 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mas Shm Sf Spl - 02544 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
On Time
Crossed Mgr Chennai Ctl at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Ongole
292 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
1
2min
Vijayawada Jn
431 km
13:20
13:20
13:30
13:30
On Time
4
10min
Eluru
490 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
2
1min
Tadepalligudem
538 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
2
1min
Rajahmundry
580 km
15:48
15:48
15:50
15:50
On Time
3
2min
Visakhapatnam
780 km
19:55
19:55
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
20min
Brahmapur
1058 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
1206 km
01:40
01:40
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
10min
Bhubaneswar
1225 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1252 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
1324 km
03:44
03:44
03:46
03:46
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1368 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
1430 km
06:28
06:28
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1547 km
08:20
08:20
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
5min
Santragachi Jn
1654 km
09:52
09:52
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
1662 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02544 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Shm Sf Spl - 02544 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
PC
S12
B1
B2
B3
A1
A2
HA1
D2
D3
DL2
Seat Layout
Mas Shm Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Shm Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mas Shm Sf Spl (02544) Train

02544 is a popular Mgr Chennai Ctl to Howrah Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1662 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02544 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Kolkata through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02544 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
49 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
এই ট্রেন টার কনো বগি দেখানো হবেনা কেনো
poor clean liness very poor
এই ট্রেন টার কনো বগি দেখানো হবেনা কেনো
এই ট্রেন টার কনো বগি দেখানো হবেনা কেনো
এই ট্রেন টার কনো বগি দেখানো হবেনা কেনো
এই ট্রেন টার কনো বগি দেখানো হবেনা কেনো
এই ট্রেন টার কনো বগি দেখানো হবেনা কেনো
I don't like this train 🚂
washrooms are not cleaned so much of dust used water bottle cover and chips packages are thrown in the way middle of the seets
an will vi sm is sm sm em sm sm em ek ek dm cbn dm sm sm sm sm em ek ek dm cbn wood floors sniff sniff sniff crush pra all media
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW