more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

02648 Kcvl Krba Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:15
Kochuveli
44hr 45min
52 Stops
KRBA
03:00
Korba
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02648 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3180
2S
INR480
3A
INR2135
SL
INR805
June 2021
Thu, 24 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
2hr 17min
Mon, 28 Jun
RAC 1
2hr 17min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
AVL 0001
2hr 17min
Mon, 05 Jul
RAC 1
2hr 17min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 0006
1hr 46min
Mon, 12 Jul
AVL 0010
1hr 46min
Thu, 15 Jul
AVL 0007
1hr 46min
Mon, 19 Jul
AVL 0010
1hr 46min
Thu, 22 Jul
AVL 0010
1hr 46min
Mon, 26 Jul
AVL 0006
1hr 46min
View 4 Months Calendar
KRBA
KCVL
-
-
-

02648 Schedule & Time Table

02648 - Kcvl Krba Spl runs from Kochuveli to Korba, 2 days of the week. The 02648 mail express train departs from Kochuveli at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Korba at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02648 train is 44hr 45min, stopping at 53 stations during the journey. Mgr Chennai Ctl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcvl Krba Spl - 02648 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcvl Krba Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:15-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:0507:083min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn07:4307:452min100 km-11-
MVLKMavelikara07:5407:551min107 km-11-
CNGRChengannur08:0708:092min120 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla08:1808:191min129 km-11-
KTYMKottayam08:5008:533min155 km-11-
TRTRTriupunittura09:4909:501min205 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town10:4010:455min217 km-11-
AWYAluva11:1211:153min234 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:2411:273min243 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min258 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min264 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min288 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min305 km-11-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min334 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min365 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min420 km-11-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min470 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min520 km-11-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min583 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min703 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min787 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:0523:3025min916 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn01:2301:252min1053 km-12-
NLRNellore01:5401:551min1092 km-12-
OGLOngole03:1903:201min1208 km-12-
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1257 km-12-
TELTenali Jn04:4904:501min1315 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5005:555min1346 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:2107:232min1446 km-12-
WLWarangal08:2508:272min1553 km-12-
RDMRamagundam09:5709:581min1654 km-12-
MCIManchiryal10:0510:061min1668 km-12-
BPABellampalli10:3810:402min1687 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0211:031min1726 km-12-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1796 km-12-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1810 km-12-
SEGMSevagram14:4314:452min1931 km-12-
NGPNagpur16:4016:455min2007 km-12-
BRDBhandara Road17:4417:462min2069 km-12-
TMRTumsar Road18:0118:032min2087 km-12-
GGondia Jn18:5018:555min2137 km-12-
DGGDongargarh19:5119:532min2210 km-12-
RJNRaj Nandgaon20:1720:192min2241 km-12-
DURGDurg21:2021:3010min2272 km-12-
RRaipur Jn22:0522:105min2309 km-12-
BYTBhatapara22:5823:002min2373 km-12-
BSPBilaspur Jn00:0500:2015min2419 km-13-
AKTAkaltara00:4700:492min2446 km-13-
NIAJanjgir Naila01:0201:042min2461 km-13-
CPHChampa Jn01:2101:265min2472 km-13-
KRBAKorba03:00ends-2509 km-13-

02648 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcvl Krba Spl - 02648 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Overall delay: 16min
Crossed Irinjalakuda at 12:04
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:11
07:05
07:16
07:08
8min
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
07:53
07:43
07:56
07:45
11min
-
3min
Mavelikara
106 km
08:06
07:54
08:07
07:55
12min
-
1min
Chengannur
118 km
08:17
08:07
08:18
08:09
9min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
127 km
08:31
08:18
08:32
08:19
13min
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
09:03
08:50
09:12
08:53
19min
-
9min
Triupunittura
203 km
10:05
09:49
10:06
09:50
16min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
10:36
10:40
10:54
10:45
9min
-
18min
Aluva
230 km
11:14
11:12
11:17
11:15
2min
-
3min
Angamali
239 km
11:32
11:24
11:33
11:27
6min
-
1min
Chalakudi
255 km
11:49
11:39
11:50
11:40
10min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
261 km
12:03
11:47
12:04
11:48
16min
-
1min
Thrisur
284 km
12:18
12:15
12:19
12:18
3min
-
1min
Wadakancheri
301 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
329 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
466 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
516 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
576 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
696 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
781 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
911 km
23:05
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1048 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1087 km
01:54
01:54
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1203 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1253 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1310 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1342 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1441 km
07:21
07:21
07:23
07:23
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1548 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1650 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1663 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1683 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1722 km
11:02
11:02
11:03
11:03
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1792 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1805 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1924 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
2000 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhandara Road
2062 km
17:44
17:44
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
2min
Tumsar Road
2081 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
2min
Gondia Jn
2130 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Dongargarh
2203 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
2235 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Durg
2265 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
10min
Raipur Jn
2302 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhatapara
2366 km
22:58
22:58
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2413 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Akaltara
2440 km
00:47
00:47
00:49
00:49
On Time
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
2455 km
01:02
01:02
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
2min
Champa Jn
2466 km
01:21
01:21
01:26
01:26
On Time
-
5min
Korba
2503 km
03:00
03:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02648 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Krba Spl - 02648 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Kcvl Krba Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Krba Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kcvl Krba Spl (02648) Train

02648 is a popular Kochuveli to Korba mail express train and covers a distance of about 2509 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02648 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to Korba through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02648 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it was good train for bn the timing
nice super experience no problem
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
sabhi admiyo ke aahchha hai train 👍👍👍👍👍💙💙💙
sabhi admiyo ke aachchha hai train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW