more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02648Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
21-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Ernakulam Town at 10:41
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:11
07:05
07:16
07:08
8min
-
5min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
07:53
07:43
07:56
07:45
11min
-
3min
Mavelikara
106 km
08:06
07:54
08:07
07:55
12min
-
1min
Chengannur
118 km
08:17
08:07
08:18
08:09
9min
-
1min
Tiruvalla
127 km
08:31
08:18
08:32
08:19
13min
-
1min
Kottayam
153 km
09:03
08:50
09:12
08:53
19min
-
9min
Triupunittura
203 km
10:05
09:49
10:06
09:50
16min
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
10:41
10:40
10:50
10:45
1min
-
9min
Aluva
230 km
11:17
11:12
11:20
11:15
5min
-
3min
Angamali
239 km
11:29
11:24
11:32
11:27
5min
-
3min
Chalakudi
255 km
11:44
11:39
11:45
11:40
5min
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
261 km
11:52
11:47
11:53
11:48
5min
-
1min
Thrisur
284 km
12:20
12:15
12:23
12:18
5min
-
3min
Wadakancheri
301 km
12:43
12:38
12:44
12:39
5min
-
1min
Ottappalam
329 km
13:24
13:19
13:25
13:20
5min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
13:50
13:45
13:55
13:50
5min
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
15:27
15:22
15:30
15:25
5min
-
3min
Tiruppur
466 km
16:13
16:08
16:15
16:10
5min
-
2min
Erode Jn
516 km
17:05
17:00
17:10
17:05
5min
-
5min
Salem Jn
576 km
18:07
18:02
18:10
18:05
5min
-
3min
Jolarpettai
696 km
19:48
19:43
19:50
19:45
5min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
781 km
20:55
20:50
21:00
20:55
5min
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
911 km
23:10
23:05
23:35
23:30
5min
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1048 km
01:28
01:23
01:30
01:25
5min
-
2min
Nellore
1087 km
01:59
01:54
02:00
01:55
5min
-
1min
Ongole
1203 km
03:24
03:19
03:25
03:20
5min
-
1min
Chirala
1253 km
04:04
03:59
04:05
04:00
5min
-
1min
Tenali Jn
1310 km
04:54
04:49
04:55
04:50
5min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1342 km
05:55
05:50
06:00
05:55
5min
-
5min
Khammam
1441 km
07:26
07:21
07:28
07:23
5min
-
2min
Warangal
1548 km
08:30
08:25
08:32
08:27
5min
-
2min
Ramagundam
1650 km
10:02
09:57
10:03
09:58
5min
-
1min
Manchiryal
1663 km
10:10
10:05
10:11
10:06
5min
-
1min
Bellampalli
1683 km
10:43
10:38
10:45
10:40
5min
-
2min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1722 km
11:07
11:02
11:08
11:03
5min
-
1min
Balharshah
1792 km
12:55
12:50
13:00
12:55
5min
-
5min
Chandrapur
1805 km
13:18
13:13
13:20
13:15
5min
-
2min
Sevagram
1924 km
14:48
14:43
14:50
14:45
5min
-
2min
Nagpur
2000 km
16:45
16:40
16:50
16:45
5min
-
5min
Bhandara Road
2062 km
17:49
17:44
17:51
17:46
5min
-
2min
Tumsar Road
2081 km
18:06
18:01
18:08
18:03
5min
-
2min
Gondia Jn
2130 km
18:55
18:50
19:00
18:55
5min
-
5min
Dongargarh
2203 km
19:56
19:51
19:58
19:53
5min
-
2min
Raj Nandgaon
2235 km
20:22
20:17
20:24
20:19
5min
-
2min
Durg
2265 km
21:25
21:20
21:35
21:30
5min
-
10min
Raipur Jn
2302 km
22:10
22:05
22:15
22:10
5min
-
5min
Bhatapara
2366 km
23:03
22:58
23:05
23:00
5min
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
2413 km
00:10
00:05
00:25
00:20
5min
-
15min
Akaltara
2440 km
00:52
00:47
00:54
00:49
5min
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
2455 km
01:07
01:02
01:09
01:04
5min
-
2min
Champa Jn
2466 km
01:26
01:21
01:31
01:26
5min
-
5min
Korba
2503 km
03:05
03:00
Destination
5min
-
Destination