more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.1

02919 Dadn Svdk Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DADN
11:50
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
29hr 20min
48 Stops
SVDK
17:10
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02919 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2480
2S
INR370
3A
INR1690
SL
INR625
June 2021
Fri, 25 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 14min
Sat, 26 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 14min
Sun, 27 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 14min
Mon, 28 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 14min
Tue, 29 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
19hr 14min
Wed, 30 Jun
WL3
95% Chances
1hr 48min
July 2021
Thu, 01 Jul
AVL 0003
48min
Fri, 02 Jul
RAC 3
48min
Sat, 03 Jul
RAC 1
48min
Sun, 04 Jul
RAC 2
48min
Mon, 05 Jul
AVL 0005
48min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0003
48min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0005
1hr 58min
Thu, 08 Jul
AVL 0006
1hr 43min
View 4 Months Calendar
SVDK
DADN
-
-
-

02919 Schedule & Time Table

02919 - Dadn Svdk Spl runs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, 7 days of the week. The 02919 mail express train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 11:50 hrs and arrives at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 05:10 hrs. The total running duration of 02919 train is 29hr 20min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. Ujjain Jn,New Delhi is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dadn Svdk Spl - 02919 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dadn Svdk Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DADNDr Ambedkar Ngrstarts11:50-0-11-
INDBIndore Jn Bg12:0512:1510min22 km-11-
DWXDewas12:5112:532min60 km-11-
UJNUjjain Jn13:4514:0015min101 km-11-
MKCMaksi14:3514:361min142 km-11-
BCHBerchha14:5114:532min161 km-11-
AKDAkodia15:1915:201min191 km-11-
SJPShujalpur15:3215:342min204 km-11-
KPPKalapipal15:4715:481min216 km-11-
SEHSehore16:1016:111min245 km-11-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar16:5316:552min274 km-11-
BPLBhopal Jn17:2017:3010min284 km-11-
BHSVidisha18:0518:072min337 km-11-
BAQGanj Basoda18:3518:372min377 km-11-
BINABina Jn19:3019:355min423 km-11-
LARLalitpur Jn20:1420:162min485 km-11-
BABBabina20:5420:562min550 km-11-
JHSJhansi Jn21:3021:388min575 km-11-
DAADatia22:0022:022min600 km-11-
DBADabra22:2322:252min630 km-11-
GWLGwalior22:5522:572min672 km-11-
MRAMorena23:2623:282min711 km-11-
DHODhaulpur00:0800:102min738 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt00:4300:485min791 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn01:2301:252min844 km-12-
KSVKosi Kalan01:5301:552min886 km-12-
PWLPalwal02:5803:002min928 km-12-
BVHBallabgarh03:1603:182min949 km-12-
FDBFaridabad03:3103:332min957 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin03:5403:562min978 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi04:2004:3515min985 km-12-
SNPSonipat05:1505:172min1029 km-12-
PNPPanipat Jn05:4505:472min1075 km-12-
KUNKarnal06:0906:112min1109 km-12-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn06:3406:362min1142 km-12-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn07:3307:407min1183 km-12-
SIRSirhind Jn08:1408:162min1237 km-12-
KNNKhanna08:2708:292min1255 km-12-
LDHLudhiana Jn09:3009:4010min1297 km-12-
JRCJalandhar Cant10:3010:333min1349 km-12-
DZADasuya11:2011:222min1407 km-12-
MEXMukerian11:3811:402min1423 km-12-
PTKCPathankot Cantt12:2312:263min1462 km-12-
KTHUKathua13:0513:072min1485 km-12-
JATJammu Tawi14:3014:388min1561 km-12-
RMJKRam Nagar J K15:5515:572min1605 km-12-
UHPUdhampur16:2116:232min1614 km-12-
CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3616:382min1624 km-12-
SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10ends-1639 km-12-

02919 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dadn Svdk Spl - 02919 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Wednesday
23-06-2021
Yesterday
24-06-2021
Today
25-06-2021
Tomorrow
26-06-2021
Sunday
27-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
-
Source
11:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Indore Jn Bg
21 km
12:05
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Dewas
59 km
12:51
12:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
100 km
13:45
14:00
Cancelled
-
-
Maksi
141 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
-
-
Berchha
160 km
14:51
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Akodia
190 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
203 km
15:32
15:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kalapipal
216 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sehore
245 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
S Hirdaramnagar
273 km
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
284 km
17:20
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Vidisha
337 km
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Ganj Basoda
376 km
18:35
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Bina Jn
422 km
19:30
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Lalitpur Jn
485 km
20:14
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Babina
550 km
20:54
20:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jhansi Jn
575 km
21:30
21:38
Cancelled
-
-
Datia
600 km
22:00
22:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dabra
631 km
22:23
22:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gwalior
673 km
22:55
22:57
Cancelled
-
-
Morena
712 km
23:26
23:28
Cancelled
-
-
Dhaulpur
739 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Cantt
791 km
00:43
00:48
Cancelled
-
-
Mathura Jn
845 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kosi Kalan
886 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palwal
929 km
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ballabgarh
950 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Faridabad
958 km
03:31
03:33
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
979 km
03:54
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
New Delhi
986 km
04:20
04:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sonipat
1030 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
-
Panipat Jn
1076 km
05:45
05:47
Cancelled
-
-
Karnal
1110 km
06:09
06:11
Cancelled
-
-
Kurukshetra Jn
1143 km
06:34
06:36
Cancelled
-
-
Ambala Cant Jn
1185 km
07:33
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sirhind Jn
1239 km
08:14
08:16
Cancelled
-
-
Khanna
1256 km
08:27
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Ludhiana Jn
1299 km
09:30
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jalandhar Cant
1351 km
10:30
10:33
Cancelled
-
-
Dasuya
1409 km
11:20
11:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mukerian
1424 km
11:38
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
PATHANKOT CANTT
1464 km
12:23
12:26
Cancelled
-
-
Kathua
1487 km
13:05
13:07
Cancelled
-
-
Jammu Tawi
1563 km
14:30
14:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ram Nagar J K
1607 km
15:55
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Udhampur
1616 km
16:21
16:23
Cancelled
-
-
Chak Rakhwal
1625 km
16:36
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
1641 km
17:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

02919 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dadn Svdk Spl - 02919 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dr Ambedkar Ngr
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
DL1
Seat Layout
Dadn Svdk Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutDadn Svdk Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Dadn Svdk Spl (02919) Train

02919 is a popular Dr Ambedkar Ngr to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra mail express train and covers a distance of about 1639 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02919 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mhow to Jammu through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02919 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
112 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Food is very low quility
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
very good train timings of dadn to agra
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW