more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

02954 Aug Kr Raj Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
17:15
H Nizamuddin
16hr 50min
11 Stops
MMCT
10:05
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02954 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3820
2A
INR2225
3A
INR1520
June 2021
Wed, 16 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 14min
Thu, 17 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 14min
Fri, 18 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 14min
Sat, 19 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 14min
Sun, 20 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 14min
Mon, 21 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
8hr 14min
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 11min
Wed, 23 Jun
TRAIN CANCELLED
10hr 11min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
NZM
-
-
-

02954 Schedule & Time Table

02954 - Aug Kr Raj Spl runs from H Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 02954 mail express train departs from H Nizamuddin at 05:15 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of 02954 train is 16hr 50min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Kota Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 1A,2A,3A and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aug Kr Raj Spl - 02954 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aug Kr Raj Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts17:15-0-11-
MTJMathura Jn18:4318:452min134 km-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur20:4820:502min350 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn22:0022:1010min458 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn01:0501:072min724 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn04:2604:348min986 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn05:1905:212min1056 km-12-
STSurat06:1306:185min1115 km-12-
BLValsad07:0807:102min1183 km-12-
VAPIVapi07:2707:292min1207 km-12-
BVIBorivali09:1009:122min1347 km-12-
MMCTMumbai Central10:05ends-1377 km-12-

02954 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aug Kr Raj Spl - 02954 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
12-06-2021
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Tomorrow
17-06-2021
Friday
18-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
17:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Mathura Jn
134 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
20:48
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
458 km
22:00
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
724 km
01:05
01:07
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
985 km
04:26
04:34
Cancelled
-
-
Bharuch Jn
1056 km
05:19
05:21
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
1115 km
06:13
06:18
Cancelled
-
-
Valsad
1184 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Vapi
1210 km
07:27
07:29
Cancelled
-
-
Borivali
1348 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mumbai Central
1378 km
10:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Aug Kr Raj Spl (02954) Train

02954 is a popular H Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 1377 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02954 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02954 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
51 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
noice nice 🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂🙂
nKsjsisiwmwnuzennsjsjsjdenwnskaposhwhzinsbsh adnan
Best Train in India. Best services
Train is good bcoz of ontime no food no water nothing all we have buy but tickets prices r to high
Legendary rajdhani exepress
Legendary rajdhani exepress
it's a good train. well maintained neat and clean
Legendary rajdhani exepress
Legendary rajdhani exepress
Legendary rajdhani exepress
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW