Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Hwh Apdj Spl 03059 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KWAE
13:05
Katwa
3hr 25min
23 Stops
NILE
16:30
Nimtita
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Apdj Spl 03059 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
NILE
KWAE
-
-
-

Hwh Apdj Spl 03059 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03059 Hwh Apdj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Katwa station and ends at Nimtita. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Katwa and Nimtita and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KWAEKatwastarts13:05-0-11On Time
SHBLShiblun13:1213:131min8 km-11-
GGLEGangatikuri13:1613:171min10 km-11-
JHBNJmtpur Baharan13:2013:211min13 km-11-
SALESalar13:2513:261min17 km-11-
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd13:2913:301min19 km-11-
TYAETenya13:3513:361min24 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau13:4513:461min31 km-11-
CWLEChowrigacha13:5413:551min38 km-11-
KNSNKarna Subarna14:0214:031min47 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road14:1114:121min58 km-11-
NLSFNiyalish Para14:1514:161min61 km-11-
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd14:2314:241min66 km-11-
DHPDDhapara Dham14:2714:281min69 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn14:4014:455min73 km-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City14:4914:501min74 km-11-
PRDGPoradanga Halt14:5515:1823min79 km-11-
MPLRMahipal Road15:2315:241min83 km-11-
MGLEManigram15:3315:341min93 km-11-
GALEGankar15:4215:431min101 km-11-
JRLEJangipur Road15:5115:521min108 km-11-
AHNAhiran15:5815:591min115 km111-
SPLESujnipara16:0816:091min121 km-11-
NILENimtita16:30ends-128 km-11-

Hwh Apdj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jangipur Road at 15:56
Refresh
Updated 11hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Katwa
-
Source
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
Source
SHIBLUN
7 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
10 km
13:19
13:16
13:20
13:17
3min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
13 km
13:20
13:20
13:21
13:21
On Time
-
1min
Salar
17 km
13:29
13:25
13:30
13:26
4min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
19 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
23 km
13:38
13:35
13:38
13:36
2min
-
-
Bazarsau
30 km
13:45
13:45
13:51
13:46
5min
-
6min
CHOWRIGACHA
38 km
14:04
13:54
14:04
13:55
9min
-
-
Karna Subarna
47 km
14:13
14:02
14:13
14:03
10min
-
-
Khagraghat Road
58 km
14:24
14:11
14:25
14:12
13min
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
60 km
14:15
14:15
14:16
14:16
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
14:33
14:23
14:36
14:24
12min
-
3min
DHAPARA DHAM
69 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
72 km
14:47
14:40
14:51
14:45
6min
-
4min
Azimganj City
74 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
78 km
15:00
14:55
15:19
15:18
1min
-
19min
Mahipal Road
83 km
15:25
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1439min
MANIGRAM
93 km
15:35
15:33
15:36
15:34
2min
-
1min
GANKAR
101 km
15:43
15:42
15:44
15:43
1min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
108 km
15:56
15:51
15:52
15:52
5min
-
1436min
AHIRAN
114 km
15:58
15:58
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
121 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
128 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Apdj Spl 03059 Train Information

Hwh Apdj Spl (03059) train runs from Katwa to Nimtita. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 03059 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Apdj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Apdj Spl 03059 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
4hours delay in 12 hours journey! Terrible experience. Not suggested to travel by this train unless you are a fan of sitting in a running train.
worst train I have ever seen in my life.
sir rac ka matlab kiya hain
delay by 12 hrs 50 min....don't understand why it has to be delay from the source station...
WRITE A REVIEW