Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NILE
04:35
Nimtita
3hr 10min
22 Stops
KWAE
07:45
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KWAE
NILE
-
-
-

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Apdj Hwh Special - 03060 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Apdj Hwh Special 03060 runs from Nimtita to Katwa, 7 days. The Apdj Hwh Special 03060 passenger departs from Nimtita at 04:35 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of Apdj Hwh Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 23 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Apdj Hwh Special - 03060 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Apdj Hwh Special has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Apdj Hwh Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILENimtitastarts04:35-0-11-
SPLESujnipara04:4104:421min7 km-11-
AHNAhiran04:5104:521min13 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road04:5804:591min20 km-11-
GALEGankar05:0505:061min27 km-11-
MGLEManigram05:1405:151min35 km-11-
MPLRMahipal Road05:2405:251min45 km-11-
PRDGPoradanga Halt05:3005:311min50 km-11-
ACLEAzimganj City05:4505:461min54 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn05:5605:582min55 km-112min
DHPDDhapara Dham06:0506:061min59 km-11-
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd06:1006:111min62 km-11-
NLSFNiyalish Para06:1706:181min67 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2106:221min70 km-11-
KNSNKarna Subarna06:3106:321min81 km-11-
CWLEChowrigacha06:3906:401min90 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau06:4706:481min98 km-11-
TYAETenya06:5806:591min104 km-11-
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd07:0507:061min109 km-11-
SALESalar07:0907:101min111 km-11-
JHBNJmtpur Baharan07:1507:161min115 km-11-
GGLEGangatikuri07:2007:211min118 km-11-
KWAEKatwa07:45ends-128 km-11On Time

Apdj Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Nimtita at 04:35
Refresh
Updated 4hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nimtita
-
Source
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
Source
SUJNIPARA
6 km
04:41
04:41
04:42
04:42
On Time
-
1min
AHIRAN
13 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
20 km
04:58
04:58
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
1min
GANKAR
26 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
34 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
45 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
49 km
05:30
05:30
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
53 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
55 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
DHAPARA DHAM
59 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
61 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
67 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
69 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
80 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
89 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
97 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
104 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
108 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Salar
110 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
114 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
117 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
128 km
07:45
07:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Train Information

Apdj Hwh Special (03060) train runs from Nimtita to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 03060 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train need regular it
nice train for me i like the train
WRITE A REVIEW