Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NILE
04:35
Nimtita
3hr 10min
22 Stops
KWAE
07:45
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KWAE
NILE
-
-
-

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03060 Apdj Hwh Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nimtita station and ends at Katwa. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nimtita and Katwa and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILENimtitastarts04:35-0-11-
SPLESujnipara04:4104:421min7 km-11-
AHNAhiran04:5104:521min13 km111-
JRLEJangipur Road04:5804:591min20 km-11-
GALEGankar05:0505:061min27 km-11-
MGLEManigram05:1405:151min35 km-11-
MPLRMahipal Road05:2405:251min45 km-11-
PRDGPoradanga Halt05:3005:311min50 km-11-
ACLEAzimganj City05:4505:461min54 km-11-
AZAzimganj Jn05:5605:582min55 km-112min
DHPDDhapara Dham06:0506:061min59 km-11-
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd06:1006:111min62 km-11-
NLSFNiyalish Para06:1706:181min67 km-11-
KGLEKhagraghat Road06:2106:221min70 km-11-
KNSNKarna Subarna06:3106:321min81 km-11-
CWLEChowrigacha06:3906:401min90 km-11-
BZLEBazarsau06:4706:481min98 km-11-
TYAETenya06:5806:591min104 km-11-
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd07:0507:061min109 km-11-
SALESalar07:0907:101min111 km-11-
JHBNJmtpur Baharan07:1507:161min115 km-11-
GGLEGangatikuri07:2007:211min118 km-11-
KWAEKatwa07:45ends-128 km-11On Time

Apdj Hwh Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached PORADANGA HALT at 06:06
Refresh
Updated 15hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nimtita
-
Source
04:55
04:35
20min
-
Source
SUJNIPARA
6 km
05:08
04:41
05:10
04:42
28min
-
2min
AHIRAN
13 km
04:51
04:51
04:52
04:52
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
20 km
05:35
04:58
05:36
04:59
37min
-
1min
GANKAR
26 km
05:43
05:05
05:44
05:06
38min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
34 km
05:53
05:14
05:54
05:15
39min
-
1min
Mahipal Road
45 km
06:01
05:24
06:02
05:25
37min
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
49 km
06:06
05:30
05:31
05:31
36min
-
1405min
Azimganj City
53 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
55 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
DHAPARA DHAM
59 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
61 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
67 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
69 km
06:21
06:21
06:22
06:22
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
80 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
89 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
97 km
06:47
06:47
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
104 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
108 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Salar
110 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
114 km
07:15
07:15
07:38
07:16
On Time
-
23min
GANGATIKURI
117 km
07:42
07:20
07:43
07:21
22min
-
1min
Katwa
128 km
07:55
07:45
Destination
10min
-
Destination
view full running status

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Train Information

Apdj Hwh Special (03060) train runs from Nimtita to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 128 km. The fare classes on 03060 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Apdj Hwh Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Apdj Hwh Special 03060 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train for me i like the train
nice train need regular it
nice train for me i like the train
WRITE A REVIEW