Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SDAH
15:40
Sealdah
4hr 20min
10 Stops
LGL
20:00
Lalgola
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR115
May 2022
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sdah Lgl Spl - 03127 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 runs from Sealdah to Lalgola, 7 days. The Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 mail express departs from Sealdah at 03:40 hrs and arrives at Lalgola at 08:00 hrs. The total running duration of Sdah Lgl Spl train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sdah Lgl Spl - 03127 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sdah Lgl Spl has the longest halt time at Naihati Jn,Ranaghat Jn,Krishngr Cty Jn,Bethuadahari,Plassey,Beldanga,Berhampore Crt, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Sdah Lgl Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SDAHSealdahstarts15:40-0-11On Time
NHNaihati Jn16:2016:222min38 km-114min
RHARanaghat Jn16:5817:002min73 km-1110min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn17:2517:272min100 km-1118min
BTYBethuadahari17:5017:522min128 km-1118min
PLYPlassey18:1018:122min150 km-1120min
BEBBeldanga18:2918:312min168 km-1118min
BPCBerhampore Crt18:5118:532min186 km-1115min
MBBMurshidabad19:0419:051min197 km-1114min
JJGJiaganj19:1319:141min205 km-1113min
LGLLalgola20:00ends-228 km-11On Time

Sdah Lgl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Yesterday
24-05-2022
Today
25-05-2022
Tomorrow
26-05-2022
Friday
27-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 22min
Reached Lalgola at 19:38
Refresh
Updated 11869hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sealdah
-
Source
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
Source
Naihati Jn
41 km
16:22
16:20
16:24
16:22
2min
-
2min
Ranaghat Jn
76 km
17:00
16:58
17:02
17:00
2min
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
102 km
17:37
17:25
17:39
17:27
12min
-
2min
Bethuadahari
130 km
18:02
17:50
18:03
17:52
11min
-
1min
Plassey
153 km
18:23
18:10
18:24
18:12
12min
-
1min
Beldanga
171 km
18:39
18:29
18:40
18:31
9min
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
189 km
18:58
18:51
18:59
18:53
6min
-
1min
Murshidabad
200 km
19:09
19:04
19:10
19:05
5min
-
1min
Jiaganj
207 km
19:17
19:13
19:18
19:14
4min
-
1min
Lalgola
231 km
19:38
20:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Spl - 03127 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sealdah
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Sdah Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSdah Lgl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 Train Information

Sdah Lgl Spl (03127) train runs from Sealdah to Lalgola. This mail express train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03127 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sdah Lgl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sdah Lgl Spl 03127 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN