Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
22:15
Lalgola
-17hr 45min
37 Stops
SDAH
04:30
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Sdah Pass 03172. Check Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 seat availability from Lalgola station to Sealdah station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR140
February 2023
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
WL37
3hr 2min
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
LGL
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration-17hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03172 Lgl Sdah Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts22:15-0-11
KRPKrishnapur22:1922:234min2 km-11On Time
PRTLPirtala22:2822:291min8 km-11
BQGBhagwangola22:3422:351min12 km-11
SBNMSubarnamrigi22:4222:431min18 km-111min
JJGJiaganj22:4822:491min23 km-113min
MBBMurshidabad22:5722:592min31 km-113min
CSZCossimbazar23:0723:081min38 km-11
BPCBerhampore Crt23:1523:183min42 km-111min
SGVSaragchni23:2823:291min50 km-114min
BFTBhabta23:3423:351min54 km-114min
BEBBeldanga23:4023:422min60 km-115min
REJRejinagar23:5123:532min69 km-115min
PLYPlassey00:0100:032min78 km-124min
PCXPagla Chandi00:1000:111min83 km-125min
DEBDebagram00:1500:172min88 km-126min
SVHSonadanga00:2500:261min96 km-126min
BTYBethuadahari00:3000:322min100 km-126min
MGMMuragacha00:4200:431min110 km-128min
DHUDhubulia00:4800:502min116 km-129min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn01:2301:252min128 km-127min
BDZBadkulla01:3901:401min138 km-1213min
THPTaherpur01:4601:471min143 km-1212min
BIJBirnagar01:5101:521min146 km-1214min
RHARanaghat Jn02:1102:198min154 km-1210min
PDXPayradanga02:2502:261min160 km-1213min
CDHChakdaha02:3202:331min166 km-1214min
SMXSimurali02:3802:391min170 km-1216min
MPJMadanpur02:4402:451min175 km-1216min
KYIKalyani02:5102:521min180 km-1226min
KPAKanchrapara02:5603:004min183 km-1225min
HLRHalisahar03:0503:061min186 km-1224min
NHNaihati Jn03:1503:205min190 km-1222min
BPBarrackpore03:3703:381min205 km-1223min
SEPSodpur03:5003:511min212 km-1223min
BLHBelgharia03:5703:581min216 km-1224min
DDJDum Dum04:0604:082min221 km-122hr 8min
SDAHSealdah04:30ends-228 km-122hr 5min

Lgl Sdah Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Lalgola at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 22hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
22:19
22:19
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
4min
PIRTALA
7 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
BHABTA
53 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
REJINAGAR
68 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Plassey
77 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
SONADANGA
95 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
MURAGACHA
110 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
BADKULLA
138 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
01:46
01:46
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
02:11
02:11
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
8min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
02:25
02:25
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
170 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
MADANPUR
174 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
KALYANI
179 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
02:56
02:56
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
4min
HALISAHAR
185 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Barrackpore
205 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
SODPUR
212 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
BELGHARIA
216 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
227 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass - 03172 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Train Information

Lgl Sdah Pass (03172) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03172 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Sdah Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ssssssssssssssssssssddddd
good clean and train always on time came
good clean and train always on time came
good clean and train always on time came
very bad book change jjg to sdah rs 110 chance 152 pay very bad services books
good clean and train always on time came
WRITE A REVIEW