Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LGL
22:15
Lalgola
6hr 15min
37 Stops
SDAH
04:30
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lgl Sdah Pass 03172. Check Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 seat availability from Lalgola station to Sealdah station.

SL
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LGL
SDAH
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops37
Duration6hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03172 Lgl Sdah Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lalgola station and ends at Sealdah. Due to its 38 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lalgola and Sealdah and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LGLLalgolastarts22:15-0211On Time
KRPKrishnapur22:1922:234min2 km4113min
PRTLPirtala22:2922:301min8 km2111min
BQGBhagwangola22:3622:371min12 km1112min
SBNMSubarnamrigi22:4322:441min18 km2112min
JJGJiaganj22:5022:511min23 km2114min
MBBMurshidabad22:5923:012min31 km3114min
CSZCossimbazar23:0923:101min38 km2114min
BPCBerhampore Crt23:1823:213min42 km2114min
SGVSaragchni23:2923:301min50 km1113min
BFTBhabta23:3523:361min54 km2113min
BEBBeldanga23:4223:442min60 km2114min
REJRejinagar23:5323:552min69 km2113min
PLYPlassey00:0300:052min78 km1123min
PCXPagla Chandi00:1100:121min83 km2123min
DEBDebagram00:1700:192min88 km1122min
SVHSonadanga00:2600:271min96 km1122min
BTYBethuadahari00:3200:342min100 km2123min
MGMMuragacha00:4300:441min110 km2124min
DHUDhubulia00:5000:522min116 km2125min
KNJKrishngr Cty Jn01:2501:294min128 km112On Time
BDZBadkulla01:3801:391min138 km112On Time
THPTaherpur01:4501:461min143 km212
BIJBirnagar01:5001:511min146 km212
RHARanaghat Jn02:1002:188min154 km212On Time
PDXPayradanga02:2402:251min160 km112
CDHChakdaha02:3102:321min166 km2121min
SMXSimurali02:3702:381min170 km2121min
MPJMadanpur02:4302:441min175 km2121min
KYIKalyani02:5002:511min180 km2122min
KPAKanchrapara02:5502:594min183 km2123min
HLRHalisahar03:0403:051min186 km2122min
NHNaihati Jn03:1403:195min190 km4122min
BPBarrackpore03:4003:411min205 km2127min
SEPSodpur03:4903:501min212 km2127min
BLHBelgharia03:5603:571min216 km2127min
DDJDum Dum04:0704:092min221 km2126min
SDAHSealdah04:30ends-228 km8122min

Lgl Sdah Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Lalgola at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
2
Source
KRISHNAPUR
1 km
22:19
22:19
22:23
22:23
On Time
4
4min
PIRTALA
7 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
2
1min
BHAGWANGOLA
11 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
1
1min
SUBARNAMRIGI
18 km
22:43
22:43
22:44
22:44
On Time
2
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
22:50
22:50
22:51
22:51
On Time
2
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
3
2min
COSSIMBAZAR
37 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
23:18
23:18
23:21
23:21
On Time
2
3min
SARAGCHNI
50 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
1
1min
BHABTA
53 km
23:35
23:35
23:36
23:36
On Time
2
1min
Beldanga
59 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
2
2min
REJINAGAR
68 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
2
2min
Plassey
77 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
00:11
00:11
00:12
00:12
On Time
2
1min
Debagram
88 km
00:17
00:17
00:19
00:19
On Time
1
2min
SONADANGA
95 km
00:26
00:26
00:27
00:27
On Time
1
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
2
2min
MURAGACHA
110 km
00:43
00:43
00:44
00:44
On Time
2
1min
DHUBULIA
115 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
2
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
01:25
01:25
01:29
01:29
On Time
1
4min
BADKULLA
138 km
01:38
01:38
01:39
01:39
On Time
1
1min
TAHERPUR
143 km
01:45
01:45
01:46
01:46
On Time
2
1min
BIRNAGAR
146 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
2
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
02:10
02:10
02:18
02:18
On Time
2
8min
PAYRADANGA
160 km
02:24
02:24
02:25
02:25
On Time
1
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
02:31
02:31
02:32
02:32
On Time
2
1min
Simurali
170 km
02:37
02:37
02:38
02:38
On Time
2
1min
MADANPUR
174 km
02:43
02:43
02:44
02:44
On Time
2
1min
KALYANI
179 km
02:50
02:50
02:51
02:51
On Time
2
1min
KANCHRAPARA
182 km
02:55
02:55
02:59
02:59
On Time
2
4min
HALISAHAR
185 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
2
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
03:14
03:14
03:19
03:19
On Time
4
5min
Barrackpore
205 km
03:40
03:40
03:41
03:41
On Time
2
1min
SODPUR
212 km
03:49
03:49
03:50
03:50
On Time
2
1min
BELGHARIA
216 km
03:56
03:56
03:57
03:57
On Time
2
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
04:07
04:07
04:09
04:09
On Time
2
2min
Sealdah
227 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
8
Destination
view full running status

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass - 03172 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lalgola
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat LayoutLgl Sdah Pass Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 Train Information

Lgl Sdah Pass (03172) train runs from Lalgola to Sealdah. This passenger train covers a distance of about 228 km. The fare classes on 03172 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Lgl Sdah Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.