Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03172 Lgl Sdah Pass Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03172 Lgl Sdah Pass train live running status. 03172 Lgl Sdah Pass train runs from Lalgola (LGL) to Sealdah (SDAH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03172 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 03172 Lgl Sdah Pass from Lalgola is 22:15. The arrival time to Sealdah is 04:30. The total distance covered by Lgl Sdah Pass is 227 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lalgola to Sealdah. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lgl Sdah Pass - 03172.
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Lalgola at 22:15
Refresh
Updated 19hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgola
-
Source
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
Source
Krishnapur
1 km
22:19
22:19
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
4min
Pirtala
7 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhagwangola
11 km
22:34
22:34
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
1min
Subarnamrigi
18 km
22:42
22:42
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
1min
Jiaganj
23 km
22:48
22:48
22:49
22:49
On Time
-
1min
Murshidabad
30 km
22:57
22:57
22:59
22:59
On Time
-
2min
Cossimbazar
37 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Berhampore Crt
41 km
23:15
23:15
23:18
23:18
On Time
-
3min
Saragchni
50 km
23:28
23:28
23:29
23:29
On Time
-
1min
Bhabta
53 km
23:34
23:34
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
1min
Beldanga
59 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Rejinagar
68 km
23:51
23:51
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
2min
Plassey
77 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
2min
Pagla Chandi
83 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Debagram
88 km
00:15
00:15
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
2min
Sonadanga
95 km
00:25
00:25
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
1min
Bethuadahari
100 km
00:30
00:30
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
2min
Muragacha
110 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Dhubulia
115 km
00:48
00:48
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
2min
Krishngr Cty Jn
128 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Badkulla
138 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
1min
Taherpur
143 km
01:46
01:46
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
1min
Birnagar
146 km
01:51
01:51
01:52
01:52
On Time
-
1min
Ranaghat Jn
154 km
02:11
02:11
02:19
02:19
On Time
-
8min
Payradanga
160 km
02:25
02:25
02:26
02:26
On Time
-
1min
Chakdaha
165 km
02:32
02:32
02:33
02:33
On Time
-
1min
Simurali
170 km
02:38
02:38
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
1min
Madanpur
174 km
02:44
02:44
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalyani
179 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Kanchrapara
182 km
02:56
02:56
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
4min
Halisahar
185 km
03:05
03:05
03:06
03:06
On Time
-
1min
Naihati Jn
189 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Barrackpore
205 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
1min
Sodpur
212 km
03:50
03:50
03:51
03:51
On Time
-
1min
Belgharia
216 km
03:57
03:57
03:58
03:58
On Time
-
1min
Dum Dum
220 km
04:06
04:06
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
2min
Sealdah
227 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03172 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 train running or not?

A. Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 train starts from Lalgola at 22:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 train now?

A. Check the location of Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 train?

A. The last stop for Lgl Sdah Pass 03172 train is Sealdah(SDAH). The train reaches Sealdah at 04:30