more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Lalgola to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Lalgola to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Lalgola to Kolkata covering a distance of 225 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Lalgola to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Lalgola train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

लालगोला से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 13118Lgl Koaa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13118 Running Status )
    LGL
    Lalgola
    07:00
    4hr 35min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    11:35
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • 03118Lgl Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03118 Running Status )
    LGL
    Lalgola
    07:05
    4hr 25min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    11:30
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
  • Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 03128Lgl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03128 Running Status )
    LGL
    Lalgola
    16:00
    4hr 20min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:20
    2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 13114Hazarduari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13114 Running Status )
    LGL
    Lalgola
    16:30
    5hr 10min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    21:40
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 03114Lgl Koaa SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03114 Running Status )
    LGL
    Lalgola
    16:35
    5hr 5min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    21:40
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 03034Kir Hwh SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03034 Running Status )
    MGLE
    Manigram
    20:34
    7hr 46min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:20
    SL2S
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 13034Kir Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13034 Running Status )
    MGLE
    Manigram
    20:40
    7hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:30
    SL
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 53172Lgl Sdah PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 53172 Running Status )
    LGL
    Lalgola
    22:05
    6hr 25min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    04:30
    SL
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Lalgola to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Lalgola to Kolkata how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Lalgola to Kolkata, 11 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Lalgola how many trains are there to Kolkata each week?

A. From Lalgola there are 11 trains to Kolkata each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Kolkata from Lalgola?

A. To reach Kolkata from Lalgola, 225 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Lalgola?

A. The number of railway station in Lalgola is 2. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Kolkata how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Kolkata, there are 40 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Lalgola to Kolkata, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Lalgola to Kolkata, trains take 4hr 20min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Lalgola and ends at Kolkata. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Lalgola and ends at Kolkata. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Lalgola and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Lalgola and ends at Kolkata, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Lalgola and Kolkata which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Lalgola and Kolkata Kir Hwh Express is the slowest train. It departs from Lalgola at 20:40:00 and reaches Kolkata at 04:30:00. Kir Hwh Express cover a distance of 225 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Kolkata from Lalgola.

A. If the journey starts from Lalgola and ends at Kolkata, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Lalgola to Kolkata?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Lalgola to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Lalgola to Kolkata??

A. If you are travelling from Lalgola to Kolkata then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Lalgola and Kolkata?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Lalgola and Kolkata can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Lalgola Railway Station

City : Lalgola
Code : LGL
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Lalgola to Kolkata Fastest Train:

To reach Kolkata from Lalgola, 03128 Lgl Sdah Spl is the fastest train you can take. From Lalgola, it takes 4hr 20min hours to reach Kolkata. Departing at 16:00:00 from Lalgola LGL, it arrives at 20:20:00 in Kolkata. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Lalgola to Kolkata:

From Lalgola to Kolkata, the cheapest train is 53178 Lgl Sdah Pass. To travel from Lalgola to Kolkata, the train takes 6hr . The train departs from Lalgola LGL at 09:10:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 15:10:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lalgola to Kolkata Last Train:

From Lalgola, 53172 Lgl Sdah Pass is the last train you can take to reach Kolkata. To travel from Lalgola to Kolkata, it takes this train 6hr 25min hours. Departing from Lalgola LGL at 22:05:00, it arrives in Kolkata HWH at 04:30:00. 53172 Lgl Sdah Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lalgola to Kolkata:

The train that runs first from Lalgola to Kolkata is 03104 Lgl Sdah Spl. From Lalgola it arrives at Kolkata taking almost 5hr hours. This train departs from Lalgola LGL at 05:40:00 and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 10:40:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List