Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.2

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 15min
34 Stops
RGD
22:35
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232. Check Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 seat availability from Danapur station to Rajgir station.

GN
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
April 2024
Wed, 03 Apr
NA
Wed, 10 Apr
NA
Wed, 17 Apr
NA
Wed, 24 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed
Stops34
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03232 Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 35 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0111On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2818:291min4 km211
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3318:352min8 km1113min
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km3111min
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5618:582min12 km4113min
GZHGulzarbagh19:0419:051min17 km2115min
PNCPatna Saheb19:0919:112min20 km1117min
DDGJDeedarganj19:1719:181min22 km1115min
BKGBanka Ghat19:2319:241min26 km1114min
FUTFatuha Jn19:2919:312min32 km2119min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:3619:371min34 km1117min
KOOKhusropur19:4619:471min40 km11110min
KWOKarauta19:5319:541min46 km1119min
CPPRChampapur Halt20:0320:041min53 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1820:202min55 km3119min
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2620:271min58 km11115min
KHUHKharuara Halt20:3120:321min61 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut20:3720:381min65 km11118min
MUHIMurhari Halt20:4220:431min68 km11120min
WENAWena20:4920:501min71 km21119min
IMBGImlibigha Halt20:5520:561min73 km111-
RRERahul Road21:0121:021min76 km11123min
APPAmbapendarpur Halt21:0521:061min77 km11123min
DKRDekpura Halt21:0921:101min79 km11122min
SOWSuhsarai21:1421:151min81 km11122min
BEHSBihar Sharif21:1921:212min84 km21118min
TNGITungi Halt21:2721:281min89 km11122min
POEPawapuri Road H21:3121:332min91 km11122min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:3821:391min94 km11111min
NLDNalanda21:4621:482min97 km11117min
MHMarehra21:5321:541min99 km11117min
SILOSilao21:5821:591min102 km11118min
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0222:031min104 km11121min
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:0722:081min106 km11120min
RGDRajgir22:35ends-108 km111

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Sachiwalay Halt
7 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
9 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:56
18:56
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
19 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Deedarganj
22 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
25 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
Budhdevchak Y Nagar
34 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Champapur Halt
52 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
Karnauti Halt
57 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Kharuara Halt
61 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
65 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
1min
Murhari Halt
68 km
20:42
20:42
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
1min
Wena
70 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Ambapendarpur Halt
77 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
Dekpura Halt
79 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
81 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
Tungi Halt
88 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
Deepnagar Halt
93 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
97 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Marehra
99 km
21:53
21:53
21:54
21:54
On Time
-
1min
Silao
102 km
21:58
21:58
21:59
21:59
On Time
-
1min
Karahdih Halt
103 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Sardar Patel Halt
106 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
108 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03232 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSecunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Train Information

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) (03232) train runs from Danapur to Rajgir. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03232 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.