Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

03232 Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 15min
32 Stops
RGD
22:35
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03232 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

03232 Schedule & Time Table

03232 - Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) runs from Danapur to Rajgir, 1 days of the week. The 03232 passenger train departs from Danapur at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Rajgir at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of 03232 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03232 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0211On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2718:281min4 km2114min
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3218:342min8 km1115min
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km-112min
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5718:592min12 km411
GZHGulzarbagh19:0519:061min17 km111
PNCPatna Saheb19:0919:112min20 km1112min
DDGJDeedarganj19:1719:181min22 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat19:2319:241min26 km1113min
FUTFatuha Jn19:2919:312min32 km-115min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:3619:371min34 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur19:4519:472min40 km1111min
KWOKarauta19:5719:581min46 km-112min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar20:0120:021min49 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1820:202min55 km-111min
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2420:251min58 km111
HRTHarnaut20:3620:371min65 km-113min
MUHIMurhari Halt20:4120:421min68 km111On Time
WENAWena20:4920:501min71 km-113min
RRERahul Road21:0121:021min76 km111
APPAmbapendarpur Halt21:0521:061min77 km111
DKRDekpura Halt21:0921:101min79 km-11
SOWSuhsarai21:1421:151min81 km-112min
BEHSBihar Sharif21:1921:212min84 km-112min
TNGITungi Halt21:2721:281min89 km1112min
POEPawapuri Road H21:3121:332min91 km-112min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:3921:401min94 km1111min
NLDNalanda21:4821:502min97 km-112min
MHMarehra21:5521:561min99 km111
SILOSilao22:0022:011min102 km111
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0422:051min104 km111
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:0922:101min106 km111On Time
RGDRajgir22:35ends-108 km-11On Time

03232 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03232 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Yet to start from Danapur at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:32
18:32
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
9 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:57
18:57
18:59
18:59
On Time
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
19 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
DEEDARGANJ
22 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Banka Ghat
25 km
19:23
19:23
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
19:29
19:29
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
19:36
19:36
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:45
19:45
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
2min
Karauta
46 km
19:57
19:57
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
20:18
20:18
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
57 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
65 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
1min
Wena
70 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
76 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
77 km
21:05
21:05
21:06
21:06
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
79 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Suhsarai
81 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
21:19
21:19
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
88 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
21:31
21:31
21:33
21:33
On Time
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
97 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Marehra
99 km
21:55
21:55
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
1min
Silao
102 km
22:00
22:00
22:01
22:01
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
103 km
22:04
22:04
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
1min
SARDAR PATEL HALT
106 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Rajgir
108 km
22:35
22:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03232 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSecunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) (03232) Train

03232 is a popular Danapur to Rajgir passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03232 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Rajgir through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good day going through email address shown below
WRITE A REVIEW