Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
18:20
Danapur
4hr 15min
32 Stops
RGD
22:35
Rajgir
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232. Check Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 seat availability from Danapur station to Rajgir station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RGD
DNR
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Wed
Stops32
Duration4hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03232 Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Danapur station and ends at Rajgir. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Danapur and Rajgir and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts18:20-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:2918:301min4 km211
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:3318:352min8 km1112min
PNBEPatna Jn18:4518:505min10 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T18:5618:582min12 km411
GZHGulzarbagh19:0419:051min17 km111
PNCPatna Saheb19:0919:112min20 km1112min
DDGJDeedarganj19:1719:181min22 km1112min
BKGBanka Ghat19:2319:241min26 km1112min
FUTFatuha Jn19:2919:312min32 km-114min
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:3619:371min34 km2113min
KOOKhusropur19:4519:472min40 km1114min
KWOKarauta19:5619:571min46 km-113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn20:1820:202min55 km-114min
KRNNKarnauti Halt20:2620:271min58 km1116min
HRTHarnaut20:3720:381min65 km-117min
MUHIMurhari Halt20:4220:431min68 km1115min
WENAWena20:4920:501min71 km-117min
IMBGImlibigha Halt20:5520:561min73 km111-
RRERahul Road21:0121:021min76 km1117min
APPAmbapendarpur Halt21:0521:061min77 km1116min
DKRDekpura Halt21:0921:101min79 km-117min
SOWSuhsarai21:1421:151min81 km-116min
BEHSBihar Sharif21:1921:212min84 km-117min
TNGITungi Halt21:2721:281min89 km1116min
POEPawapuri Road H21:3121:332min91 km-117min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt21:3921:401min94 km1117min
NLDNalanda21:4821:502min97 km-116min
MHMarehra21:5521:561min99 km1115min
SILOSilao22:0022:011min102 km1116min
KHDHKarahdih Halt22:0422:051min104 km1115min
SDPHSardar Patel Halt22:0922:101min106 km1115min
RGDRajgir22:35ends-108 km-11On Time

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
On Time
Reached Rajgir at 22:29
Refresh
Updated 46hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
18:23
18:20
3min
1
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:35
18:29
18:35
18:30
5min
2
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:39
18:33
18:41
18:35
6min
1
2min
Patna Jn
9 km
18:45
18:45
18:52
18:50
2min
1
7min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:56
18:56
19:01
18:58
3min
4
5min
Gulzarbagh
16 km
19:05
19:04
19:06
19:05
On Time
1
1min
Patna Saheb
19 km
19:12
19:09
19:18
19:11
7min
1
6min
DEEDARGANJ
22 km
19:22
19:17
19:23
19:18
5min
1
1min
Banka Ghat
25 km
19:27
19:23
19:30
19:24
6min
1
3min
Fatuha Jn
31 km
19:36
19:29
19:40
19:31
9min
2
4min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
19:42
19:36
19:44
19:37
7min
1
2min
Khusropur
40 km
19:52
19:45
19:47
On Time
1
-
Karauta
46 km
20:03
19:56
20:07
19:57
10min
1
4min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
20:25
20:18
20:28
20:20
8min
3
3min
KARNAUTI HALT
57 km
20:30
20:26
20:33
20:27
6min
1
3min
Harnaut
65 km
20:42
20:37
20:43
20:38
5min
1
1min
MURHARI HALT
68 km
20:46
20:42
20:47
20:43
4min
1
1min
Wena
70 km
20:51
20:49
20:56
20:50
6min
1
5min
Rahul Road
76 km
21:07
21:01
21:02
On Time
1
-
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
77 km
21:09
21:05
21:12
21:06
6min
1
3min
DEKPURA HALT
79 km
21:14
21:09
21:17
21:10
7min
1
3min
Suhsarai
81 km
21:18
21:14
21:21
21:15
6min
1
3min
Bihar Sharif
84 km
21:25
21:19
21:28
21:21
7min
1
3min
TUNGI HALT
88 km
21:32
21:27
21:34
21:28
6min
1
2min
Pawapuri Road H
90 km
21:36
21:31
21:38
21:33
5min
1
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
93 km
21:40
21:39
21:42
21:40
2min
1
2min
Nalanda
97 km
21:52
21:48
21:54
21:50
4min
1
2min
Marehra
99 km
21:57
21:55
21:58
21:56
2min
1
1min
Silao
102 km
22:01
22:00
22:01
On Time
1
-
KARAHDIH HALT
103 km
22:06
22:04
22:06
22:05
On Time
1
-
SARDAR PATEL HALT
106 km
22:12
22:09
22:12
22:10
2min
1
-
Rajgir
108 km
22:29
22:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03232 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Danapur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutSecunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Train Information

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) (03232) train runs from Danapur to Rajgir. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03232 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Secunderabad - Danapur Exam Special (UnReserved) 03232 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good day going through email address shown below
good day going through email address shown below
good day going through email address shown below
good day going through email address shown below
WRITE A REVIEW