Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:45
Patna Jn
7hr 25min
39 Stops
BSB
13:10
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
PNBE
-
-
-

Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Pnbe Spl - 03298 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 runs from Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn, 7 days. The Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Varanasi Jn at 01:10 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Pnbe Spl train is 7hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Pnbe Spl - 03298 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Pnbe Spl has the longest halt time at Danapur,Buxar,Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Anvt Pnbe Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:45-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt05:5105:521min2 km-11
PWSPhulwari Sharif05:5705:581min6 km111
DNRDanapur06:0506:105min10 km311
NEONeora06:1506:161min16 km-111min
SDESadisopur06:2306:241min23 km111On Time
BTABihta06:3006:322min27 km2111min
KWRKoelwar06:4206:431min36 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia06:4806:491min39 km2111min
ARAAra Jn07:0007:022min49 km2111min
KRSKarisath07:1307:141min59 km2113min
KYAKauriya07:1907:201min63 km-11On Time
BEABihiya07:2907:312min71 km2112min
BYNBanahi07:4007:411min76 km-112min
RPRRaghunathpur07:4907:512min85 km2112min
TWGTwining Ganj08:0208:031min94 km-112min
VVGV.v. Giri Halt08:0808:091min98 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon08:1308:152min101 km2112min
BUEBaruna08:2408:251min108 km1111min
NDONNadaon Halt08:3008:311min114 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar09:0509:105min118 km-1139min
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt09:1509:161min123 km-11On Time
CSAChausa09:2109:221min128 km11140min
BQWBarakalan09:2709:281min134 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar09:3409:351min138 km21140min
KKRHKarahia09:4009:411min142 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura09:4709:481min146 km21139min
USKUsia Khas09:5309:541min149 km-11On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:0010:022min154 km31139min
DRVDarauli10:1010:111min161 km21139min
ZNAZamania10:1710:192min167 km21139min
BHCLBahora Chandil10:2610:271min172 km-11On Time
DHADheena10:3410:351min180 km21139min
TLAMTulsi Ashram10:4110:421min187 km-11On Time
SLDSakaldiha10:4910:501min193 km21139min
KCAKuchman10:5911:001min201 km-1138min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn12:0012:055min211 km-1132min
VYNVyasnagar12:4312:441min219 km21132min
KEIKashi12:5612:571min224 km11132min
BSBVaranasi Jn13:10ends-230 km-11On Time

Anvt Pnbe Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Crossed Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 12:07
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
05:54
05:51
05:54
05:52
2min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:58
1min
-
2min
Danapur
9 km
06:09
06:05
06:14
06:10
4min
-
5min
Neora
15 km
06:21
06:15
06:22
06:16
6min
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
06:36
06:30
06:52
06:32
20min
-
16min
Koelwar
35 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
07:06
06:48
07:07
06:49
18min
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
07:26
07:00
07:30
07:02
28min
-
4min
Karisath
58 km
07:39
07:13
07:40
07:14
26min
-
1min
KAURIYA
63 km
07:19
07:19
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
70 km
07:55
07:29
07:57
07:31
26min
-
2min
Banahi
76 km
08:02
07:40
08:03
07:41
22min
-
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
08:11
07:49
08:13
07:51
22min
-
2min
Twining Ganj
93 km
08:22
08:02
08:23
08:03
20min
-
1min
V.v. Giri Halt
97 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
08:33
08:13
08:35
08:15
20min
-
2min
BARUNA
108 km
08:42
08:24
08:43
08:25
18min
-
1min
Nadaon Halt
113 km
08:30
08:30
08:31
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
117 km
08:55
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
15min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
123 km
09:15
09:15
09:16
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
128 km
09:28
09:21
09:29
09:22
7min
-
1min
BARAKALAN
134 km
09:27
09:27
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
137 km
09:40
09:34
09:41
09:35
6min
-
1min
KARAHIA
141 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
09:52
09:47
09:53
09:48
5min
-
1min
USIA KHAS
149 km
09:53
09:53
09:54
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
10:04
10:00
10:06
10:02
4min
-
2min
DARAULI
160 km
10:13
10:10
10:14
10:11
3min
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
10:22
10:17
10:24
10:19
5min
-
2min
BAHORA CHANDIL
172 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
179 km
10:39
10:34
10:40
10:35
5min
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
10:53
10:49
10:54
10:50
4min
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
11:04
10:59
11:05
11:00
5min
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
11:21
12:00
12:07
12:05
2min
-
46min
Vyasnagar
218 km
12:43
12:43
12:44
12:44
On Time
-
1min
Kashi
224 km
12:56
12:56
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Pnbe Spl - 03298 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL2
D20
D19
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Anvt Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Pnbe Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 Train Information

Anvt Pnbe Spl (03298) train runs from Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 03298 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Pnbe Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
ठीक है कभी कभी लेट रहती हैं
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
very fantastic I like it so funny
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
is train me reservation kara je bewkoof banna hai.
timing is perfact but onther things are so much bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW