Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03298 Anvt Pnbe Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03298 Anvt Pnbe Spl train live running status. 03298 Anvt Pnbe Spl train runs from Patna Jn (PNBE) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03298 train covers 40 stations. The departure time for 03298 Anvt Pnbe Spl from Patna Jn is 05:45. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 13:10. The total distance covered by Anvt Pnbe Spl is 229 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Patna Jn to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Pnbe Spl - 03298.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Crossed Kuchman at 11:19
Refresh
Updated 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
Source
Sachiwalay Halt
2 km
05:52
05:51
05:53
05:52
1min
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
05:58
05:57
06:00
05:58
2min
-
2min
Danapur
9 km
06:04
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
6min
Neora
15 km
06:17
06:15
06:18
06:16
2min
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
06:31
06:30
06:33
06:32
1min
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
06:42
06:42
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
06:50
06:48
07:18
06:49
29min
-
28min
Ara Jn
49 km
07:35
07:00
07:39
07:02
37min
-
4min
Karisath
58 km
07:48
07:13
07:49
07:14
35min
-
1min
Kauriya
63 km
07:19
07:20
On Time
-
1min
Bihiya
70 km
08:02
07:29
08:11
07:31
40min
-
9min
Banahi
76 km
08:17
07:40
08:18
07:41
37min
-
1min
Raghunathpur
84 km
08:26
07:49
08:28
07:51
37min
-
2min
Twining Ganj
93 km
08:37
08:02
08:38
08:03
35min
-
1min
V.v. Giri Halt
97 km
08:08
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Dumraon
101 km
08:47
08:13
08:49
08:15
34min
-
2min
Baruna
108 km
08:57
08:24
08:58
08:25
33min
-
1min
Nadaon Halt
113 km
08:30
08:31
On Time
-
1min
Buxar
117 km
09:09
09:05
09:22
09:10
12min
-
13min
Pawani Kumarpur Halt
123 km
09:15
09:16
On Time
-
1min
Chausa
128 km
09:42
09:21
09:43
09:22
21min
-
1min
Barakalan
134 km
09:27
09:28
On Time
-
1min
Gahmar
137 km
09:56
09:34
09:57
09:35
22min
-
1min
Karahia
141 km
09:40
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhadaura
145 km
10:09
09:47
10:10
09:48
22min
-
1min
Usia Khas
149 km
09:53
09:54
On Time
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
153 km
10:21
10:00
10:23
10:02
21min
-
2min
Darauli
160 km
10:31
10:10
10:32
10:11
21min
-
1min
Zamania
167 km
10:38
10:17
10:40
10:19
21min
-
2min
Bahora Chandil
172 km
10:26
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Dheena
179 km
10:54
10:34
10:55
10:35
20min
-
1min
Tulsi Ashram
186 km
10:41
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Sakaldiha
193 km
11:11
10:49
11:12
10:50
22min
-
1min
Kuchman
200 km
11:17
10:59
11:19
11:00
19min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
211 km
12:03
12:00
12:08
12:05
3min
-
5min
Vyasnagar
218 km
12:46
12:43
12:47
12:44
3min
2
1min
Kashi
224 km
12:59
12:56
13:00
12:57
3min
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
229 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03298 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 running or not?

A. Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 starts from Patna Jn at 05:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 40 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Pnbe Spl 03298 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 13:10