Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:10
Barwadih Jn
4hr 50min
24 Stops
DOS
10:00
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DOS
BRWD
-
-
-

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU - 03311 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 runs from Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone, 7 days. The Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 passenger departs from Barwadih Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Dehri On Sone at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU - 03311 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Garwa Road,Japla, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:10-0-11-
MAZMangra05:1905:212min6 km-11-
KCKIKeckhi05:2905:312min13 km-11-
CNFChianki05:3905:412min20 km-11-
DTODaltonganj05:5105:532min27 km-11-
KFTKajri06:0406:062min34 km-11-
RHRRajhura06:1506:172min45 km-11-
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt06:2506:261min49 km-11-
TRZTolra06:3406:362min55 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road07:1007:155min61 km-11-
SQSSigsigi07:2007:222min67 km-11-
KRTAKarkata07:2807:302min71 km-11-
URDUntare Road07:3707:392min77 km-11-
SZFSatbahini07:4507:472min82 km-11-
MDJMuhammadganj07:5407:562min89 km-11-
KVQKosiara08:0308:052min95 km-11-
HDNHaidarnagar08:1208:142min101 km-11-
JPLJapla08:2308:285min108 km-11-
KYFKajrat Nawadih08:3308:352min115 km-11-
NBGNabinagar Road08:4308:452min124 km-11-
BSYABarkisalalya08:5208:542min132 km-11-
ANHAnkorah Akorha09:0109:032min138 km-11-
BCJBagahabishunpur09:1109:132min146 km-11-
SEBSon Nagar09:2809:302min154 km-11-
DOSDehri On Sone10:00ends-159 km-11-

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Barwadih Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 3hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
Mangra
6 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
-
2min
KECKHI
12 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
19 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
27 km
05:51
05:51
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
33 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Rajhura
45 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
54 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
60 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
5min
SIGSIGI
66 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
KARKATA
71 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
76 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
2min
SATBAHINI
82 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
88 km
07:54
07:54
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
2min
KOSIARA
95 km
08:03
08:03
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
100 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
-
2min
Japla
107 km
08:23
08:23
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
115 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
123 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Barkisalalya
131 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Ankorah Akorha
137 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
145 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Son Nagar
153 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
159 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU - 03311 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU Coach Position and Seat LayoutMuzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU Coach Position and Seat Layout

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 Train Information

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU (03311) train runs from Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 03311 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Exam Special MEMU 03311 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW