Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BRWD
05:10
Barwadih Jn
4hr 50min
23 Stops
DOS
10:00
Dehri On Sone
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311. Check Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311 seat availability from Barwadih Jn station to Dehri On Sone station.

GN
March 2024
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BRWD
DOS
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03311 Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Barwadih Jn station and ends at Dehri On Sone. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Barwadih Jn and Dehri On Sone and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BRWDBarwadih Jnstarts05:10-0311-
MAZMangra05:1905:212min6 km211-
KCKIKeckhi05:2905:312min13 km211-
CNFChianki05:3905:412min20 km111-
DTODaltonganj05:4905:512min27 km111-
KFTKajri06:0406:062min34 km111-
RHRRajhura06:1506:172min45 km111-
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt06:2406:251min49 km111-
TRZTolra06:3406:362min55 km111-
GHDGarwa Road07:1007:155min61 km111-
SQSSigsigi07:2007:222min67 km111-
KRTAKarkata07:2807:302min71 km211-
URDUntare Road07:3707:392min77 km111-
SZFSatbahini07:4507:472min82 km211-
KVQKosiara08:0508:072min95 km211-
HDNHaidarnagar08:1208:142min101 km211-
JPLJapla08:2308:285min108 km311-
KYFKajrat Nawadih08:3308:352min115 km311-
NBGNabinagar Road08:4308:452min124 km211-
BSYABarkisalalya08:5208:542min132 km411-
ANHAnkorah Akorha09:0109:032min138 km111-
BCJBagahabishunpur09:1109:132min146 km311-
SEBSon Nagar09:2809:302min154 km411-
DOSDehri On Sone10:00ends-159 km311-

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yesterday
01-03-2024
Today
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
03-03-2024
Monday
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Barwadih Jn at 05:10
Refresh
Updated 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barwadih Jn
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
3
Source
Mangra
6 km
05:19
05:19
05:21
05:21
On Time
2
2min
KECKHI
12 km
05:29
05:29
05:31
05:31
On Time
2
2min
Chianki
19 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
27 km
05:49
05:49
05:51
05:51
On Time
1
2min
KAJRI
33 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
1
2min
Rajhura
45 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
1
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
49 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
TOLRA
54 km
06:34
06:34
06:36
06:36
On Time
1
2min
Garwa Road
60 km
07:10
07:10
07:15
07:15
On Time
1
5min
SIGSIGI
66 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
1
2min
KARKATA
71 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
2
2min
Untare Road
76 km
07:37
07:37
07:39
07:39
On Time
1
2min
SATBAHINI
82 km
07:45
07:45
07:47
07:47
On Time
2
2min
Muhammadganj
88 km
07:54
07:56
07:56
07:56
On Time
1
2min
KOSIARA
95 km
08:05
08:05
08:07
08:07
On Time
2
2min
Haidarnagar
100 km
08:12
08:12
08:14
08:14
On Time
2
2min
Japla
107 km
08:23
08:23
08:28
08:28
On Time
3
5min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
115 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Nabinagar Road
123 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
2
2min
Barkisalalya
131 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
4
2min
Ankorah Akorha
137 km
09:01
09:01
09:03
09:03
On Time
1
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
145 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
3
2min
Son Nagar
153 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
4
2min
Dehri On Sone
159 km
10:00
10:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) - 03311 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Barwadih Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) 03311 Train Information

Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved) (03311) train runs from Barwadih Jn to Dehri On Sone. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 03311 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barwadih - Dehri On Sone Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.