Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

03314 Barauni - Katihar Exam Special MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BJU
03:25
Barauni Jn
5hr 35min
24 Stops
KIR
09:00
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03314 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
BJU
-
-
-

03314 Schedule & Time Table

03314 - Barauni - Katihar Exam Special MEMU runs from Barauni Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03314 mail express train departs from Barauni Jn at 03:25 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of 03314 train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Khagaria Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barauni - Katihar Exam Special MEMU - 03314 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barauni - Katihar Exam Special MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BJUBarauni Jnstarts03:25-0-11On Time
TILTilrath03:3603:371min8 km1117min
BGSBegu Sarai03:4603:482min15 km2118min
LAKLakho03:5403:551min23 km21110min
DPLDanauli Phlwria04:0304:041min28 km2119min
LKNLakhminia04:1204:131min33 km2118min
SKJSahibpur Kamal04:2304:241min42 km2118min
UMNRUmeshnagar04:3304:341min48 km21110min
KGGKhagaria Jn04:4904:545min55 km2116min
MNEMansi Jn05:0405:062min64 km2116min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt05:1005:111min69 km1117min
MSKMahes Khunt05:1705:181min75 km2119min
GAIGouchhari05:2705:281min79 km21113min
PSRPasraha05:4105:421min87 km21111min
BRKBBharatkhand Halt05:5105:521min93 km21111min
NNRNarayanpur06:0206:031min99 km2118min
THBThana Bihpur Jn06:1506:172min106 km2118min
KHQKharik06:3506:361min115 km2114min
NNANaugachia06:5807:002min122 km111On Time
KTRHKatareah07:1407:151min133 km-117min
KUEKursela07:2807:291min142 km-1118min
BKHRBakhri07:4007:411min151 km-1117min
CRRKaragola Road07:5307:541min159 km-1117min
SMOSemapur08:2008:211min170 km-1110min
KIRKatihar Jn09:00ends-181 km-116min

03314 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barauni - Katihar Exam Special MEMU - 03314 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
24-11-2021
Thursday
25-11-2021
Friday
26-11-2021
Yesterday
27-11-2021
Today
28-11-2021
Tomorrow
29-11-2021
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Katihar Jn at 08:46
Refresh
Updated 10535hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Barauni Jn
-
Source
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
Source
Tilrath
8 km
03:38
03:36
03:40
03:37
3min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
15 km
03:46
03:46
03:48
03:48
On Time
-
2min
LAKHO
23 km
03:55
03:54
03:57
03:55
2min
-
2min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
28 km
04:04
04:03
04:06
04:04
2min
-
2min
Lakhminia
33 km
04:13
04:12
04:15
04:13
2min
-
2min
Sahibpur Kamal
43 km
04:23
04:23
04:25
04:24
1min
-
2min
UMESHNAGAR
49 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
56 km
04:46
04:49
04:54
04:54
On Time
-
8min
Mansi Jn
64 km
05:04
05:04
05:07
05:06
1min
-
3min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
69 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
75 km
05:21
05:17
05:24
05:18
6min
-
3min
GOUCHHARI
79 km
05:34
05:27
05:37
05:28
9min
-
3min
Pasraha
87 km
05:49
05:41
05:50
05:42
8min
-
1min
BHARATKHAND HALT
93 km
05:59
05:51
06:00
05:52
8min
-
1min
Narayanpur
99 km
06:01
06:02
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
107 km
06:15
06:15
06:18
06:17
1min
-
3min
KHARIK
115 km
06:26
06:35
06:37
06:36
1min
-
11min
Naugachia
123 km
06:50
06:58
07:01
07:00
1min
-
11min
Katareah
134 km
07:15
07:14
07:17
07:15
2min
-
2min
Kursela
140 km
07:39
07:28
07:41
07:29
12min
-
2min
BAKHRI
149 km
07:47
07:40
07:49
07:41
8min
-
2min
Karagola Road
157 km
08:03
07:53
08:05
07:54
11min
-
2min
Semapur
168 km
08:15
08:20
08:23
08:21
2min
-
8min
Katihar Jn
179 km
08:46
09:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Barauni - Katihar Exam Special MEMU (03314) Train

03314 is a popular Barauni Jn to Katihar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 181 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03314 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Barauni to Katihar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

03314 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good travelling for exams
WRITE A REVIEW