Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.3

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SFG
18:10
Subedarganj
5hr 45min
20 Stops
DDU
23:55
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334. Check Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334 seat availability from Subedarganj station to Dd Upadhyaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DDU
SFG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration5hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03334 Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Subedarganj station and ends at Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Subedarganj and Dd Upadhyaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SFGSubedarganjstarts18:10-0-112min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.18:2518:3510min4 km-111min
NYNNaini18:4818:491min11 km-119min
KCNKarchana19:0119:021min22 km-1134min
BEPBheerpur19:1619:171min31 km-1132min
MJAMeja Road19:2919:301min42 km-1133min
UNDUnchdih19:3819:391min50 km-1137min
MNFManda Road19:4719:481min58 km-1139min
JIAJigna20:0220:031min67 km11128min
GAEGaipura20:1020:111min74 km-1146min
BEOBirohe20:1920:201min81 km-1154min
BDLVindhyachal20:3120:332min86 km-111hr 13min
MZPMirzapur20:4820:502min93 km-111hr 29min
JHGJhingura21:0421:051min102 km-112hr 24min
PREPahara21:1421:151min109 km-112hr 36min
DAPDagmagpur21:2821:291min117 km1112hr 46min
CARChunar21:4522:1530min124 km-112hr 48min
KYTKailahat22:2522:261min134 km-112hr 36min
ARWAhraura Road22:3622:371min143 km-112hr 53min
JEPJeonathpur22:5522:561min149 km-113hr 27min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn23:55ends-156 km-113hr 46min

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Subedarganj at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Subedarganj
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Prayagraj Jn.
3 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Naini
11 km
18:48
18:48
18:49
18:49
On Time
-
1min
Karchana
21 km
19:01
19:01
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
1min
Bheerpur
30 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Meja Road
41 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Unchdih
50 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Manda Road
58 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Jigna
66 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Gaipura
73 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
1min
Birohe
81 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Vindhyachal
85 km
20:31
20:31
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
2min
Mirzapur
93 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Jhingura
101 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Pahara
109 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Dagmagpur
117 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Chunar
124 km
21:45
21:45
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
30min
Kailahat
134 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Ahraura Road
142 km
22:36
22:36
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
1min
Jeonathpur
148 km
22:55
22:55
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
156 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334 Train Information

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special (03334) train runs from Subedarganj to Dd Upadhyaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 156 km. The fare classes on 03334 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Subedarganj - Pt. Dd Upadhyaya Jn. Memu Special 03334 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
4 to 5 hours generally late.
Bahut farzi dikha rha hai side pe
good but time se late ho jati h
WRITE A REVIEW