Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03441 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HSDA
10:55
Hansdiha
3hr
17 Stops
BGP
13:55
Bhagalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03441 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BGP
HSDA
-
-
-

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03441 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03441 Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Hansdiha station and ends at Bhagalpur. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Hansdiha and Bhagalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HSDAHansdihastarts10:55-0-11-
KADLKumradol11:0411:051min6 km111-
PETAPandetola11:2111:221min16 km111-
MDLEMandar Hill11:3511:372min24 km-11-
MDVBMandar Vidyapith Halt11:4411:451min27 km111-
PJLEPanjwara Road11:5311:541min32 km111-
BHLEBarahat12:0412:062min37 km-11-
PNSAPunsia12:1412:151min41 km111-
PPDIPipradih12:2412:251min45 km111-
DWLEDhauni12:3012:311min47 km-11-
BELTBela12:3912:401min50 km111-
SJJSanjha12:4612:471min53 km111-
TKLETikani13:0013:011min58 km-11-
JDPTJagdishpur13:1213:131min60 km111-
HPLEHatpuraini13:1913:201min62 km111-
GIFGani Dham Halt13:2513:261min64 km111-
KKTAKollikhutaha13:3313:341min67 km111-
BGPBhagalpur13:55ends-74 km-11-

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Overall delay: 49min
Reached TIKANI at 13:49
Refresh
Updated 16hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hansdiha
-
Source
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
Source
Kumradol
6 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Pandetola
16 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Mandar Hill
23 km
11:33
11:35
12:20
11:37
43min
-
47min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
27 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Panjwara Road
31 km
11:53
11:53
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
1min
Barahat
36 km
12:44
12:04
13:02
12:06
56min
-
18min
Punsia
40 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Pipradih
44 km
12:24
12:24
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
1min
Dhauni
46 km
13:23
12:30
13:30
12:31
59min
-
7min
Bela
50 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
SANJHA
53 km
12:46
12:46
12:47
12:47
On Time
-
1min
TIKANI
57 km
13:49
13:00
13:50
13:01
49min
-
1min
Jagdishpur
60 km
13:12
13:12
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
1min
Hatpuraini
61 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
GANI DHAM HALT
64 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Kollikhutaha
67 km
13:33
13:33
14:23
13:34
On Time
-
50min
Bhagalpur
73 km
14:35
13:55
Destination
40min
-
Destination
view full running status

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03441 Train Information

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special (03441) train runs from Hansdiha to Bhagalpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 03441 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dumka - Bhagalpur Demu Special 03441 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ygyu6ugt7ryuttrcjjuydeyub
WRITE A REVIEW