Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special 03454 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JMP
13:00
Jamalpur Jn
1hr 50min
9 Stops
TIL
14:50
Tilrath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special 03454 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special 03454. Check Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special 03454 seat availability from Jamalpur Jn station to Tilrath station.

From
To
Quota
GN
October 2023
Sun, 01 Oct
NA
Mon, 02 Oct
NA
Tue, 03 Oct
NA
Wed, 04 Oct
NA
Thu, 05 Oct
NA
Fri, 06 Oct
NA
Sat, 07 Oct
NA
Sun, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TIL
JMP
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special 03454 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03454 Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jamalpur Jn station and ends at Tilrath. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jamalpur Jn and Tilrath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JMPJamalpur Jnstarts13:00-086117hr 2min
MGRMonghyr13:1513:161min7 km111-
SBDPSabdalpur Jn.13:3213:331min15 km111-
SKJSahibpur Kamal13:4113:421min20 km111-
SANHSanha Halt13:4613:471min23 km111-
LKNLakhminia13:5313:552min29 km111-
DPLDanauli Phlwria14:0214:031min34 km111-
LAKLakho14:0914:101min40 km111-
BGSBegu Sarai14:1814:202min47 km111-
TILTilrath14:50ends-54 km211-

Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Yesterday
30-09-2023
Today
01-10-2023
Tomorrow
02-10-2023
0003
03-10-2023
Yet to start from Jamalpur Jn at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1904hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jamalpur Jn
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
4
Source
Monghyr
7 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
1
1min
Sabdalpur Jn.
14 km
13:32
13:32
13:33
13:33
On Time
1
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
20 km
13:41
13:41
13:42
13:42
On Time
1
1min
Sanha Halt
23 km
13:46
13:46
13:47
13:47
On Time
1
1min
Lakhminia
29 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
1
2min
Danauli Phlwria
34 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
1
1min
Lakho
39 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
1
1min
Begu Sarai
46 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
Tilrath
54 km
14:50
14:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special 03454 Train Information

Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special (03454) train runs from Jamalpur Jn to Tilrath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 54 km. The fare classes on 03454 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Jamalpur - Tilrath Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Jamalpur to Begusarai Trains Seat Availability
Jamalpur to Begusarai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Jamalpur to Begusarai