Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special 03480 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KIUL
22:30
Kiul Jn
2hr 15min
19 Stops
SGG
00:45
Sultanganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special 03480 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special 03480. Check Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special 03480 seat availability from Kiul Jn station to Sultanganj station.

From
To
Quota
GN
INR20
September 2023
Thu, 21 Sep
NA
Fri, 22 Sep
NA
Sat, 23 Sep
NA
Sun, 24 Sep
NA
Mon, 25 Sep
NA
Tue, 26 Sep
NA
Wed, 27 Sep
NA
Thu, 28 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGG
KIUL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special 03480 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03480 Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kiul Jn station and ends at Sultanganj. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kiul Jn and Sultanganj and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KIULKiul Jnstarts22:30-0211On Time
RMPRRampur Halt22:3522:361min3 km11114min
DNREDhanauri22:4122:421min6 km21115min
URENUren22:4922:501min12 km21115min
KJHKajra22:5522:561min16 km11116min
AHAAbhaipur23:0323:041min23 km11117min
MSDNMasudan23:0923:101min27 km21117min
DRHDharhara23:1623:171min33 km21117min
DRTPDasharathpur23:2323:241min39 km21120min
JMPJamalpur Jn23:4323:452min45 km11112min
PATMPatam23:5023:511min50 km-1117min
RPURRatanpur23:5223:531min51 km-1125min
RIKDRishikund23:5523:561min54 km-1127min
BUPBariarpur00:0200:031min56 km-1227min
KPRDKalyanpur Road00:1000:111min61 km-1227min
GOGGhorghat00:1300:141min63 km-1226min
KAPPKhariapipra Halt00:1600:171min65 km-1225min
GNNAGangani00:1900:201min67 km-1226min
KMGHKamarganj00:2200:231min69 km-1226min
SGGSultanganj00:45ends-74 km-1212min

Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Yesterday
20-09-2023
Today
21-09-2023
Tomorrow
22-09-2023
0023
23-09-2023
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Kajra at 22:58
Refresh
Updated 1678hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
22:31
22:30
1min
2
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
1min
Dhanauri
5 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:42
1min
2
2min
Uren
11 km
22:50
22:49
22:51
22:50
1min
2
1min
Kajra
15 km
22:58
22:55
22:56
3min
1
1min
Abhaipur
23 km
23:03
23:04
On Time
1
1min
Masudan
27 km
23:09
23:09
23:10
23:10
On Time
2
1min
Dharhara
33 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
2
1min
Dasharathpur
38 km
23:23
23:23
23:24
23:24
On Time
2
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
2min
Patam
49 km
23:50
23:50
23:51
23:51
On Time
-
1min
Ratanpur
51 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Rishikund
54 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
1min
Bariarpur
56 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
-
1min
Kalyanpur Road
60 km
00:10
00:10
00:11
00:11
On Time
-
1min
Ghorghat
63 km
00:13
00:13
00:14
00:14
On Time
-
1min
Khariapipra Halt
64 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Gangani
66 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Kamarganj
69 km
00:22
00:22
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
1min
Sultanganj
74 km
00:45
00:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special 03480 Train Information

Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special (03480) train runs from Kiul Jn to Sultanganj. This passenger train covers a distance of about 74 km. The fare classes on 03480 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Kiul - Jamalpur - Sultanganj Demu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.