Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03480 Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03480 Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special train live running status. 03480 Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special train runs from Kiul Jn (KIUL) to Jamalpur Jn (JMP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03480 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 03480 Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special from Kiul Jn is 22:30. The arrival time to Jamalpur Jn is . The total distance covered by Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special is 45 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kiul Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special - 03480.
Tuesday
21-03-2023
Yesterday
22-03-2023
Today
23-03-2023
Tomorrow
24-03-2023
Yet to start from Kiul Jn at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kiul Jn
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Rampur Halt
3 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Dhanauri
5 km
22:41
22:41
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
1min
Uren
11 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Kajra
15 km
22:55
22:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
-
61min
Abhaipur
23 km
23:03
23:04
On Time
-
1min
Masudan
27 km
23:09
23:10
On Time
-
1min
Dharhara
33 km
23:16
23:17
On Time
-
1min
Dasharathpur
38 km
23:23
23:24
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
45 km
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03480 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special 03480 train running or not?

A. Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special 03480 train starts from Kiul Jn at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special 03480 train now?

A. Check the location of Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special 03480 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special 03480 train?

A. The last stop for Kiul - Jamalpur Demu Special 03480 train is Jamalpur Jn(JMP). The train reaches Jamalpur Jn at