Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.8

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:30
Asansol Jn
6hr
35 Stops
BRKA
22:30
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555. Check Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barka Kana station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BRKA
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops35
Duration6hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03555 Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barka Kana. Due to its 36 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barka Kana and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:30-0-111min
BCQBarachak16:3616:371min5 km-116min
STNSitarampur16:4216:442min9 km-117min
ULTKulti16:5116:521min14 km-117min
BRRBarakar16:5716:581min17 km-1110min
KMMEKumardubi17:0317:041min20 km-118min
MMUMugma17:1017:111min24 km-1111min
TNWThapar Nagar17:1717:181min30 km-1110min
KAOKalubathan17:2317:241min34 km-1110min
CAMChhota Ambana17:3117:321min43 km-1111min
PKAPradhankhunta17:4617:471min49 km-116min
DOKMDokra Halt17:5217:531min54 km-118min
DHNDhanbad Jn18:0118:065min58 km-115min
BHNBhuli18:1118:121min62 km-116min
TETTetulmari18:1818:191min68 km-116min
NPJENichitpur18:2518:261min73 km-116min
MRQMatari18:3218:331min79 km-115min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo18:5019:0515min88 km5112min
TELOTelo19:1719:181min97 km-113min
CRPChandrapura Jn19:2819:302min105 km-112min
BHMEBhandaridah19:3819:391min112 km-119min
PUSPhusro19:4419:451min117 km-1115min
AMLOAmlo19:4919:501min120 km-1117min
BRMOBermo19:5519:561min122 km-1117min
JANJarangdih20:0020:011min125 km11120min
BKROBokaro Thermal20:0720:081min131 km11122min
GMIAGumia20:1420:151min137 km-1120min
DMBRDumri Bihar20:2220:231min144 km-1127min
DNEADanea20:3420:351min155 km-1125min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar20:4620:471min163 km-1131min
CNPRChainpur20:5320:541min168 km11132min
KMHTKarmahat21:0021:011min172 km-1125min
DIWRDigwar Halt21:0621:071min176 km11134min
RRMERanchi Road21:1421:162min180 km-1136min
ARGDArigada21:2421:251min185 km11135min
BRKABarka Kana22:30ends-189 km-1110min

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
8 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
14 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
17 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
19 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
24 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
29 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
34 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
43 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
49 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
DOKRA HALT
53 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
18:01
18:01
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
5min
BHULI
62 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
67 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
73 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
MATARI
78 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
88 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Telo
97 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
105 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
111 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Phusro
116 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
AMLO
119 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bermo
122 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Jarangdih
125 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
131 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Gumia
136 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
143 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Danea
154 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
162 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Chainpur
167 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
171 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Digwar Halt
175 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
179 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
185 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
188 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 Train Information

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special (03555) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barka Kana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 189 km. The fare classes on 03555 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.8
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for students and also other persons
very good train for poor and venders as well as passengers
bedgfjfvifcjjkhc dingo icon zu icing keys scum
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
WRITE A REVIEW