Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

03555 Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
16:30
Asansol Jn
6hr
35 Stops
BRKA
22:30
Barka Kana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03555 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
BRKA
ASN
-
-
-

03555 Schedule & Time Table

03555 - Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special runs from Asansol Jn to Barka Kana, 7 days of the week. The 03555 passenger train departs from Asansol Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Barka Kana at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 03555 train is 6hr , stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Nsc Bose J Gomo is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special - 03555 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts16:30-0-11On Time
BCQBarachak16:3616:371min5 km-1110min
STNSitarampur16:4216:442min9 km-1111min
ULTKulti16:5116:521min14 km-1110min
BRRBarakar16:5716:581min17 km-1111min
KMMEKumardubi17:0317:041min20 km-1111min
MMUMugma17:1017:111min24 km-1110min
TNWThapar Nagar17:1717:181min30 km-119min
KAOKalubathan17:2317:241min34 km-1110min
CAMChhota Ambana17:3117:321min43 km-1113min
PKAPradhankhunta17:4617:471min49 km-118min
DOKMDokra Halt17:5217:531min54 km-11On Time
DHNDhanbad Jn18:0118:065min58 km-119min
BHNBhuli18:1118:121min62 km-113min
TETTetulmari18:1818:191min68 km-11On Time
NPJENichitpur18:2518:261min73 km-119min
MRQMatari18:3218:331min79 km-1110min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo18:5019:0515min88 km5115min
TELOTelo19:1719:181min97 km-119min
CRPChandrapura Jn19:3019:322min105 km-119min
BHMEBhandaridah19:3819:391min112 km-1114min
PUSPhusro19:4419:451min117 km-1122min
AMLOAmlo19:4919:501min120 km-1117min
BRMOBermo19:5519:561min122 km-1123min
JANJarangdih20:0020:011min125 km11128min
BKROBokaro Thermal20:0720:081min131 km11132min
GMIAGumia20:1420:151min137 km-1135min
DMBRDumri Bihar20:2220:231min144 km-1138min
DNEADanea20:3420:351min155 km-1142min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar20:4620:471min163 km-1142min
CNPRChainpur20:5320:541min168 km11142min
KMHTKarmahat21:0021:011min172 km-1145min
DIWRDigwar Halt21:0621:071min176 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road21:2621:282min180 km-1134min
ARGDArigada21:3321:341min185 km11138min
BRKABarka Kana22:30ends-189 km-111min

03555 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special - 03555 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
4
Source
BARACHAK
5 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
1
1min
Sitarampur
8 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
5
2min
Kulti
14 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
17 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
2
1min
Kumardubi
19 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
MUGMA
24 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
29 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
KALUBATHAN
34 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTA AMBANA
43 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
PRADHANKHUNTA
49 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
DOKRA HALT
53 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
18:01
18:01
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
5min
BHULI
62 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
67 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
NICHITPUR
73 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
MATARI
78 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
88 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Telo
97 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
105 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
111 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Phusro
116 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
AMLO
119 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bermo
122 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Jarangdih
125 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
131 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Gumia
136 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
143 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Danea
154 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
162 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Chainpur
167 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
171 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Digwar Halt
175 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
179 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
185 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
188 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special (03555) Train

03555 is a popular Asansol Jn to Barka Kana passenger train and covers a distance of about 189 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03555 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Asansol to Barka Kana through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03555 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
Very good train for poors and vendors as well for passengers
WRITE A REVIEW