Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03555 Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03555 Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special train live running status. 03555 Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special train runs from Asansol Jn (ASN) to Barka Kana (BRKA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03555 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03555 Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special from Asansol Jn is 16:30. The arrival time to Barka Kana is 22:30. The total distance covered by Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special is 188 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Asansol Jn to Barka Kana. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special - 03555.
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tomorrow
05-12-2022
Yet to start from Asansol Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 19hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Barachak
5 km
16:36
16:36
16:37
16:37
On Time
-
1min
Sitarampur
8 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Kulti
14 km
16:51
16:51
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
1min
Barakar
17 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
1min
Kumardubi
19 km
17:03
17:03
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
1min
Mugma
24 km
17:10
17:10
17:11
17:11
On Time
-
1min
Thapar Nagar
29 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
Kalubathan
34 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Chhota Ambana
43 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Pradhankhunta
49 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Dokra Halt
53 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Dhanbad Jn
58 km
18:01
18:01
18:06
18:06
On Time
-
5min
Bhuli
62 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
1min
Tetulmari
67 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
Nichitpur
73 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Matari
78 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
1min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
88 km
18:50
18:50
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
15min
Telo
97 km
19:17
19:17
19:18
19:18
On Time
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
105 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
111 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Phusro
116 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Amlo
119 km
19:49
19:49
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Bermo
122 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Jarangdih
125 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Thermal
131 km
20:07
20:07
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
1min
Gumia
136 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Dumri Bihar
143 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Danea
154 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Jogeswar Bihar
162 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Chainpur
167 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Karmahat
171 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Digwar Halt
175 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
179 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
185 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Barka Kana
188 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03555 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 train running or not?

A. Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 train starts from Asansol Jn at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 train now?

A. Check the location of Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 train?

A. The last stop for Asansol - Barkakana Memu Passenger Special 03555 train is Barka Kana(BRKA). The train reaches Barka Kana at 22:30