Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03583 Andal - Sainthia Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
17:10
Andal Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
SNT
18:50
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03583 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

03583 Schedule & Time Table

Check Andal - Sainthia Memu Special - 03583 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia, 7 days. The Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Sainthia at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of Andal - Sainthia Memu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Andal - Sainthia Memu Special - 03583 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Andal - Sainthia Memu Special has the longest halt time at Kajoragram,Siduli,Ukhra,Pandabeswar,Bhimgara,Panchra,Dubrajpur,Chinpai,Kachujor,Siuri,Kunuri, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Andal - Sainthia Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts17:10-0-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram17:1817:191min5 km-118min
SXDSiduli17:2517:261min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra17:2917:301min12 km-114min
PAWPandabeswar17:3917:401min20 km-116min
BMGABhimgara17:4517:461min23 km-1110min
PCRPanchra17:5117:521min29 km-1110min
DUJDubrajpur17:5717:581min35 km-1110min
CPLEChinpai18:0318:041min41 km-1110min
KOXKachujor18:0818:091min45 km-116min
SURISiuri18:1618:171min54 km-1111min
KNRIKunuri18:2418:251min63 km-1112min
SNTSainthia18:50ends-73 km-113min

03583 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Pandabeswar at 17:45
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
17:12
17:10
2min
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
17:22
17:18
17:23
17:19
4min
-
1min
SIDULI
9 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
11 km
17:31
17:29
17:32
17:30
2min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
17:45
17:39
17:46
17:40
6min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
23 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
29 km
17:57
17:51
17:58
17:52
6min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
18:03
17:57
18:04
17:58
6min
-
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
18:09
18:03
18:10
18:04
6min
-
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
18:14
18:08
18:15
18:09
6min
-
1min
Siuri
53 km
18:22
18:16
18:23
18:17
6min
-
1min
KUNURI
62 km
18:30
18:24
18:31
18:25
6min
-
1min
Sainthia
72 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03583) Train

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03583) runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03583 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN