Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
17:10
Andal Jn
1hr 40min
12 Stops
SNT
18:50
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583. Check Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 seat availability from Andal Jn station to Sainthia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops12
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03583 Andal - Sainthia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andal Jn station and ends at Sainthia. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andal Jn and Sainthia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts17:10-0-114min
KJMEKajoragram17:1817:191min5 km-111min
SXDSiduli17:2517:261min9 km-114min
UKAUkhra17:2917:301min12 km-116min
PAWPandabeswar17:3917:401min20 km-1110min
BMGABhimgara17:4517:461min23 km-118min
PCRPanchra17:5117:521min29 km-1110min
DUJDubrajpur17:5717:581min35 km-1112min
CPLEChinpai18:0318:041min41 km-119min
KOXKachujor18:0818:091min45 km-1112min
SURISiuri18:1618:171min54 km-1112min
KNRIKunuri18:2418:251min63 km-1113min
SNTSainthia18:50ends-73 km-1112min

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yet to start from Andal Jn at 17:10
Refresh
Updated 20hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
17:18
17:18
17:19
17:19
On Time
-
1min
SIDULI
9 km
17:25
17:25
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
11 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
BHIMGARA
23 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
PANCHRA
29 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
18:03
18:03
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
53 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
KUNURI
62 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Sainthia
72 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 Train Information

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03583) train runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03583 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andal - Sainthia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03583 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN