more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

03602 Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
08:50
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
3hr 55min
10 Stops
BXR
12:45
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03602 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BXR
DDU
-
-
-

03602 Schedule & Time Table

03602 - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Buxar, 7 days of the week. The 03602 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 08:50 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03602 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Kuchman,Sakaldiha,Dheena,Zamania,Darauli,Dildarnagar Jn,Bhadaura,Gahmar,Chausa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03602 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts08:50-0-11On Time
KCAKuchman09:1009:122min11 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha09:1909:212min18 km111On Time
DHADheena09:3209:342min32 km111On Time
ZNAZamania09:4609:482min44 km111On Time
DRVDarauli10:3010:322min51 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn10:4410:462min58 km111On Time
BWHBhadaura11:0011:022min66 km111On Time
GMRGahmar11:1211:142min73 km111On Time
CSAChausa11:5511:572min83 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar12:45ends-94 km311On Time

03602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
09-06-2021
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Yesterday
12-06-2021
Today
13-06-2021
Tomorrow
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
08:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuchman
7 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Sakaldiha
14 km
09:19
09:21
Cancelled
-
2min
Dheena
28 km
09:32
09:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Zamania
40 km
09:46
09:48
Cancelled
-
2min
DARAULI
46 km
10:30
10:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
54 km
10:44
10:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhadaura
62 km
11:00
11:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Gahmar
69 km
11:12
11:14
Cancelled
-
2min
Chausa
79 km
11:55
11:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Buxar
90 km
12:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

03602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) - 03602 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. - Buxar Passenger Special (UnReserved) (03602) Train

03602 is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Buxar passenger train and covers a distance of about 94 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chandauli to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

03602 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN