more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

04102 Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
09:40
Kanpur Central
5hr 5min
13 Stops
PYGS
14:45
Prayagrajsangam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04102 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
PYGS
CNB
-
-
-

04102 Schedule & Time Table

04102 - Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special runs from Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam, 7 days of the week. The 04102 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Prayagrajsangam at 02:45 hrs. The total running duration of 04102 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Unnao Jn,Bighapur,Lalganj,Dalmau Jn,Jalalpur Dhai,Unchahar Jn,Lalgopalganj,Prayag is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04102 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts09:40-0-11On Time
ONUnnao Jn10:0410:062min18 km-113min
BQPBighapur10:3210:342min50 km-112min
RRSRaghuraj Singh11:0111:021min72 km111On Time
LLJLalganj11:2011:222min85 km-11On Time
DMWDalmau Jn11:3711:392min98 km-11On Time
JPDJalalpur Dhai11:5812:002min111 km111On Time
UCRUnchahar Jn12:2312:252min130 km-11On Time
GRMRGarhi Manikpur12:4212:431min148 km-11On Time
KHNMKunda Harnamgnj12:5712:581min160 km-11On Time
LGOLalgopalganj13:1113:132min174 km-11On Time
PFMPhaphamau Jn13:5813:591min202 km-11On Time
PRGPrayag14:1814:202min208 km-11On Time
PYGSPrayagrajsangam14:45ends-212 km-11On Time

04102 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04102 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yet to start from Kanpur Central at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 16hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
5
Source
Unnao Jn
17 km
10:04
10:04
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
2min
Bighapur
49 km
10:32
10:32
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
2min
Raghuraj Singh
71 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
-
1min
Lalganj
84 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Dalmau Jn
98 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
Jalalpur Dhai
111 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
2min
Unchahar Jn
129 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
-
2min
Garhi Manikpur
147 km
12:42
12:42
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
159 km
12:57
12:57
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
1min
Lalgopalganj
174 km
13:11
13:11
13:13
13:13
On Time
-
2min
Phaphamau Jn
202 km
13:58
13:58
13:59
13:59
On Time
-
1min
Prayag
208 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Prayagrajsangam
211 km
14:45
14:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

04102 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special - 04102 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kanpur Central
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutKanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Kanpur - Prayagraj Sangam Special (04102) Train

04102 is a popular Kanpur Central to Prayagrajsangam passenger train and covers a distance of about 212 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04102 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04102 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good app hshshshzkzkvzczhzh
so nice train and staaf very nice station so love it train
very good app hshshshzkzkvzczhzh
ok this a good trian on this route
very nice 👍 excellent condition
very good app hshshshzkzkvzczhzh
very good app hshshshzkzkvzczhzh
very good app hshshshzkzkvzczhzh
WRITE A REVIEW