Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Kanpur Anwrganj (CPA) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04102 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 04102 Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) from Kanpur Anwrganj is 03:06. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 09:11. The total distance covered by Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) is 214 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kanpur Anwrganj to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) - 04102.
Wednesday
22-05-2024
Yesterday
23-05-2024
Today
24-05-2024
Tomorrow
25-05-2024
Arrived 29min early
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 09:11
Refresh
Updated 7hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
Source
03:06
02:40
26min
3
Source
Kanpur Central
2 km
03:21
02:50
03:24
02:55
29min
8
3min
Kanpur Bge L Bk
6 km
03:35
03:06
03:36
03:07
29min
1
1min
MAGARWARA
13 km
03:46
03:16
03:47
03:17
30min
1
1min
Unnao Jn
20 km
03:56
03:27
03:58
03:28
30min
1
2min
KORARI
31 km
04:09
03:40
04:10
03:41
29min
1
1min
ACHALGANJ
35 km
04:15
03:48
04:16
03:49
27min
1
1min
BAND HAMIRPUR
39 km
04:21
03:56
04:22
03:57
25min
1
1min
Tikauli Rawatpr
43 km
04:27
04:03
04:28
04:04
24min
1
1min
KULHA-HALT
48 km
04:34
04:12
04:35
04:13
22min
1
1min
Bighapur
52 km
04:39
04:18
04:40
04:20
20min
1
1min
INDEMAU
57 km
04:48
04:29
04:49
04:30
19min
1
1min
Takia
62 km
04:51
04:36
04:53
04:38
15min
1
2min
BAISWARA
68 km
05:00
04:47
05:01
04:48
13min
1
1min
Raghuraj Singh
74 km
05:07
04:56
05:08
04:58
10min
1
1min
Nihasta Halt
79 km
05:16
05:06
05:17
05:07
10min
1
1min
Lalganj
87 km
05:26
05:16
05:48
05:18
30min
2
22min
BAHAI
92 km
06:03
05:34
06:04
05:35
29min
1
1min
Dalmau Jn
100 km
05:43
05:45
21min
1
2min
BARARA BUZURG
106 km
06:13
05:54
06:14
05:55
19min
1
1min
Jalalpur Dhai
113 km
06:20
06:06
06:22
06:07
15min
1
2min
MANJHLEPUR
121 km
06:31
06:15
06:32
06:16
16min
1
1min
ISHARDASPUR
125 km
06:38
06:22
06:39
06:23
16min
1
1min
Unchahar Jn
132 km
06:43
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
1
5min
ARKHA
134 km
06:52
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
1
4min
Pariawan K.k.rd
143 km
07:11
07:06
07:16
07:07
9min
1
5min
Garhi Manikpur
150 km
07:26
07:15
07:27
07:16
11min
1
1min
Kunda Harnamgnj
162 km
07:37
07:29
07:40
07:31
9min
1
3min
Bhadri
169 km
07:48
07:40
07:50
07:41
9min
1
2min
Lalgopalganj
176 km
07:57
07:50
08:05
07:51
14min
1
8min
Ram Chaura Road
183 km
08:12
07:59
08:13
08:00
13min
1
1min
Atrampur
190 km
08:21
08:09
08:22
08:10
12min
1
1min
Sarai Gopal
199 km
08:29
08:19
08:30
08:20
10min
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
204 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:39
1min
1
2min
Prayag
210 km
08:53
08:53
08:56
08:55
1min
2
3min
Prayagrajsangam
214 km
09:11
09:40
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04102 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04102 train running or not?

A. Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04102 train starts from Kanpur Anwrganj at 03:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04102 train now?

A. Check the location of Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04102 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04102 train?

A. The last stop for Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04102 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 09:11