Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PRYJ
15:50
Prayagraj Jn.
20hr 55min
15 Stops
UHP
12:45
Udhampur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2150
3A
INR1490
SL
INR565
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
RAC 3
1hr 31min
Mon, 25 Jul
AVL 0008
27min
Fri, 29 Jul
AVL 0020
27min
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
AVL 0027
27min
Fri, 05 Aug
AVL 0035
27min
Mon, 08 Aug
AVL 0022
27min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL1
96% Chances
27min
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UHP
PRYJ
-
-
-

Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pryj Uhp Spl - 04141 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur, 2 days. The Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 mail express departs from Prayagraj Jn. at 03:50 hrs and arrives at Udhampur at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of Pryj Uhp Spl train is 20hr 55min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pryj Uhp Spl - 04141 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pryj Uhp Spl has the longest halt time at Ludhiana Jn,Jammu Tawi, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Pryj Uhp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.starts15:50-0611-
FTPFatehpur17:1017:122min117 km311-
CNBKanpur Central18:1218:175min195 km211-
TDLTundla Jn20:5320:552min425 km411-
KRJKhurja Jn22:3022:355min546 km111-
BSCBulandshahr23:0523:105min569 km111-
HPUHapur00:0500:105min610 km-12-
MTCMeerut City00:5501:005min639 km-12-
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:3701:392min694 km-12-
SRESaharanpur02:4002:455min752 km512-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn04:0804:157min833 km612-
LDHLudhiana Jn06:0006:1010min947 km412-
JRCJalandhar Cant07:1807:235min999 km112-
PTKCPathankot Cantt09:1509:205min1112 km212-
JATJammu Tawi11:2011:3010min1211 km112-
UHPUdhampur12:45ends-1265 km-12-

Pryj Uhp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
04-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Jammu Tawi at 11:33
Refresh
Updated 19hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
Source
Fatehpur
116 km
18:30
17:10
18:32
17:12
1hr 20min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
194 km
19:31
18:12
19:43
18:17
1hr 26min
-
12min
Tundla Jn
425 km
22:07
20:53
22:12
20:55
1hr 17min
-
5min
Khurja Jn
547 km
23:35
22:30
23:44
22:35
1hr 9min
-
9min
Bulandshahr
570 km
00:10
23:05
00:15
23:10
1hr 5min
-
5min
Hapur
611 km
01:10
00:05
01:20
00:10
1hr 10min
-
10min
Meerut City
641 km
01:50
00:55
01:54
01:00
54min
-
4min
Muzaffarnagar
696 km
02:34
01:37
02:36
01:39
57min
-
2min
Saharanpur
754 km
03:26
02:40
03:32
02:45
47min
-
6min
Ambala Cant Jn
835 km
04:57
04:08
05:04
04:15
49min
-
7min
Ludhiana Jn
949 km
06:50
06:00
07:07
06:10
57min
-
17min
Jalandhar Cant
1001 km
08:01
07:18
08:14
07:23
51min
-
13min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1114 km
09:54
09:15
09:59
09:20
39min
-
5min
Jammu Tawi
1213 km
11:20
11:20
11:33
11:30
3min
-
13min
Udhampur
1266 km
12:45
12:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pryj Uhp Spl - 04141 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Prayagraj Jn.
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
A1
M1
M2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pryj Uhp Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutPryj Uhp Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 Train Information

Pryj Uhp Spl (04141) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. to Udhampur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1265 km. The fare classes on 04141 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pryj Uhp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pryj Uhp Spl 04141 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन और समय से चली गति भी काफी अच्छी रही है इसकी आनंद आया है सफर करके इसमें।
Good best . ...............
very good train for all facilities... no delay any time 😁🐱😁😁
ggghubeeuiftkkordftufar youhgego outrehis Ettytuitr
ggghubeeuiftkkordftufar youhgego outrehis Ettytuitr
ggghubeeuiftkkordftufar youhgego outrehis Ettytuitr
ggghubeeuiftkkordftufar youhgego outrehis Ettytuitr
ggghubeeuiftkkordftufar youhgego outrehis Ettytuitr
ggghubeeuiftkkordftufar youhgego outrehis Ettytuitr
nice one.. almost on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW