Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Festival Spl 04181 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VGLB
16:50
V Lakshmibai
24hr 15min
19 Stops
BDTS
17:05
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Festival Spl 04181 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
2S
3A
SL
August 2022
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
September 2022
Thu, 01 Sep
NA
Thu, 08 Sep
NA
Thu, 15 Sep
NA
Thu, 22 Sep
NA
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
VGLB
-
-
-

Festival Spl 04181 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04181 Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from V Lakshmibai station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between V Lakshmibai and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VGLBV Lakshmibaistarts16:50-0-11On Time
DAADatia17:1217:142min25 km-11On Time
DBADabra17:3617:382min56 km-11On Time
GWLGwalior18:2518:5025min98 km-11On Time
SVPIShivpuri20:3420:395min223 km-11On Time
GUNAGuna23:0523:1510min325 km-11On Time
RTARuthiyai23:4323:452min346 km-11On Time
CBKChachaura Bngj00:2200:242min392 km-12On Time
BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh01:1101:132min422 km-12On Time
SFYShajapur02:3002:322min511 km-12On Time
MKCMaksi03:4003:422min539 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn04:2004:255min580 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn05:3305:352min635 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn06:2006:3010min676 km-12On Time
GDAGodhra Jn09:5509:572min864 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn11:1011:2010min938 km-12On Time
STSurat12:5012:555min1067 km-12On Time
VAPIVapi14:1514:172min1159 km-12On Time
BVIBorivali16:1816:224min1300 km-12On Time
BDTSBandra Terminus17:05ends-1318 km-12On Time

Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from V Lakshmibai at 16:50
Refresh
Updated 75hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
V Lakshmibai
-
Source
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
Source
Datia
25 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
56 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
98 km
18:25
18:25
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
25min
Shivpuri
223 km
20:34
20:34
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
5min
Guna
325 km
23:05
23:05
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
10min
Ruthiyai
346 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Chachaura Bngj
392 km
00:22
00:22
00:24
00:24
On Time
-
2min
Biyavra Rajgarh
422 km
01:11
01:11
01:13
01:13
On Time
-
2min
Shajapur
511 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Maksi
539 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Ujjain Jn
580 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
5min
Nagda Jn
635 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
676 km
06:20
06:20
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
864 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
938 km
11:10
11:10
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
10min
Surat
1067 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1159 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1300 km
16:18
16:18
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
1318 km
17:05
17:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Festival Spl 04181 Train Information

Festival Spl (04181) train runs from V Lakshmibai to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1318 km. The fare classes on 04181 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Festival Spl 04181 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
food good morning rrrrrr
Got delayed in every station. Worse experience
Got delayed in every station. Worse experience
good for small cities people bcz lot of trains do not stop at small stations
Got delayed in every station. Worse experience
bekaar train super delayed
train is very best but timing delay
Got delayed in every station. Worse experience
needs to be cleaned again and again.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW