Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

04214 Ndls Bsb Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CNB
18:50
Kanpur Central
3hr 10min
12 Stops
LKO
22:00
Lucknow Nr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04214 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
LKO
CNB
-
-
-

04214 Schedule & Time Table

04214 - Ndls Bsb Spl runs from Kanpur Central to Lucknow Nr, 7 days of the week. The 04214 passenger train departs from Kanpur Central at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Nr at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 04214 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Kanpur Bge L Bk,Magarwara,Unnao Jn,Sonik,Ajgain,Kusumbhi,Jaitipur,Harauni,Piparsand,Amausi,Manak Nagar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ndls Bsb Spl - 04214 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ndls Bsb Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CNBKanpur Centralstarts18:50-0-11-
CPBKanpur Bge L Bk18:5919:001min4 km-11-
MGWMagarwara19:0719:081min11 km-11-
ONUnnao Jn19:1719:181min18 km-11-
SICSonik19:4719:481min26 km-11-
AJAjgain19:5519:561min33 km-11-
KVXKusumbhi20:1720:181min37 km-11-
JTUJaitipur20:2320:241min41 km-11-
HRNHarauni20:3520:361min49 km-11-
POFPiparsand21:0221:031min55 km-11-
AMSAmausi21:1821:191min61 km-11-
MKGManak Nagar21:3221:331min67 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr22:00ends-72 km711-

04214 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ndls Bsb Spl - 04214 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yesterday
24-10-2021
Today
25-10-2021
Tomorrow
26-10-2021
Wednesday
27-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Lucknow Nr at 22:05
Refresh
Updated 10hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kanpur Central
-
Source
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
Source
Kanpur Bge L Bk
3 km
18:58
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
MAGARWARA
11 km
19:16
19:07
19:08
19:08
On Time
-
1432min
Unnao Jn
17 km
19:53
19:17
19:54
19:18
36min
-
1min
Sonik
25 km
20:04
19:47
20:05
19:48
17min
-
1min
Ajgain
33 km
20:13
19:55
20:14
19:56
18min
-
1min
KUSUMBHI
37 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Jaitipur
41 km
20:21
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
3min
Harauni
49 km
20:32
20:35
21:00
20:36
24min
-
28min
Piparsand
55 km
21:07
21:02
21:08
21:03
5min
-
1min
Amausi
61 km
21:16
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
-
3min
MANAK NAGAR
67 km
21:32
21:32
21:35
21:33
2min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
72 km
22:05
22:00
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Ndls Bsb Spl (04214) Train

04214 is a popular Kanpur Central to Lucknow Nr passenger train and covers a distance of about 72 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04214 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kanpur to Lucknow through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04214 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad train always running late. first priority maalgaadi infront of this train. I have seen 3 maalgaadees overtake this train. overall third class service by Indian railways.
very bad train always running late. first priority maalgaadi infront of this train. I have seen 3 maalgaadees overtake this train. overall third class service by Indian railways.
worst train ever I will never again travel in this train
here to redy for trip today
WRITE A REVIEW