Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
19:15
Varanasi Jn
26hr 55min
9 Stops
LTT
22:10
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR345
3A
INR1575
SL
INR580
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
BSB
-
-
-

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsb Ltt Exp Spl - 04240 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 runs from Varanasi Jn to Lokmanyatilak T, 2 days. The Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 mail express departs from Varanasi Jn at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Bsb Ltt Exp Spl train is 26hr 55min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsb Ltt Exp Spl - 04240 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsb Ltt Exp Spl has the longest halt time at Itarsi Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bsb Ltt Exp Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts19:15-0-11On Time
PCOIPrayagrajcheoki22:4522:505min133 km-11On Time
STASatna02:4502:505min304 km-12On Time
KTEKatni04:0504:105min402 km-1211min
JBPJabalpur06:0506:105min493 km-126min
ETItarsi Jn09:2009:3010min737 km-1219min
BSLBhusaval Jn14:1514:205min1044 km-127min
NKNashik Road17:4017:433min1301 km-1237min
KYNKalyan Jn20:1720:203min1433 km-1250min
LTTLokmanyatilak T22:10ends-1468 km11219min

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 2min
Reached Lokmanyatilak T at 23:12
Refresh
Updated 7956hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
Source
Prayagrajcheoki
133 km
22:29
22:45
22:56
22:50
6min
-
27min
Satna
303 km
02:34
02:45
02:51
02:50
1min
-
17min
Katni
402 km
04:22
04:05
04:44
04:10
34min
-
22min
Jabalpur
492 km
06:43
06:05
06:59
06:10
49min
-
16min
Itarsi Jn
737 km
11:04
09:20
11:30
09:30
2hr
-
26min
Bhusaval Jn
1044 km
15:32
14:15
15:44
14:20
1hr 24min
-
12min
Nashik Road
1301 km
18:58
17:40
19:01
17:43
1hr 18min
-
3min
Kalyan Jn
1433 km
22:13
20:17
22:18
20:20
1hr 58min
-
5min
Lokmanyatilak T
1468 km
23:12
22:10
Destination
1hr 2min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 Train Information

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl (04240) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1468 km. The fare classes on 04240 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsb Ltt Exp Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsb Ltt Exp Spl 04240 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
evegevehut2r2cw w7atredrbdkdhghkeu
we are not facing any issue related to food or delay of train timing but cleanliness is not much better
Train is Very Fine But no Cleen and not Serv.
very slow train mmmmmmm..mmmmmmm.
WRITE A REVIEW