Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) 04381 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PYGS
06:40
Prayagrajsangam
4hr 35min
22 Stops
AYC
11:15
Ayodhaya Cant
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) 04381 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) 04381. Check Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) 04381 seat availability from Prayagrajsangam station to Ayodhaya Cant station.

GN
INR35
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PYGS
AYC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration4hr 35min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) 04381 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04381 Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Prayagrajsangam station and ends at Ayodhaya Cant. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Prayagrajsangam and Ayodhaya Cant and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PYGSPrayagrajsangamstarts06:40-0111On Time
PRGPrayag06:5406:551min3 km21113min
PFMPhaphamau Jn07:0807:091min10 km11110min
SWESiwaith07:1907:201min16 km11112min
DLPRDayalpur07:2707:281min22 km11118min
MEMMau Aimma07:3507:361min30 km11121min
DHRJDhirganj07:4307:441min35 km11132min
SBTJShanidev D Sbtj07:5107:521min41 km111-
VPOBhupia Mau08:0108:021min51 km11118min
MBDPMa Belhadevi Dp08:1508:205min56 km111-
CILChilbila Jn08:3108:321min60 km11132min
KDFKhundaur08:4208:431min71 km11134min
RMGJRamganj08:5108:521min78 km11128min
PPUPiparpur09:0009:011min83 km11133min
SLNSultanpur09:2009:255min96 km31135min
DWJDwarkaganj09:3709:381min105 km11137min
KBEKurebhar09:4709:481min114 km11134min
CHBRChaure Bazar09:5509:561min120 km11132min
KJAKhajurhat10:0410:051min127 km11131min
MEQMalethu Kanak10:1910:201min135 km11131min
BTKDBharatkund10:3210:331min139 km11123min
MSODMasodha10:4810:491min147 km11121min
AYCAyodhaya Cant11:15ends-155 km41115min

Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 21min
Reached Ayodhaya Cant at 11:36
Refresh
Updated 9hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagrajsangam
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
Source
Prayag
3 km
07:00
06:54
07:01
06:55
6min
2
1min
Phaphamau Jn
9 km
07:26
07:08
07:27
07:09
18min
1
1min
Siwaith
15 km
07:46
07:19
07:47
07:20
27min
1
1min
Dayalpur
22 km
07:52
07:27
07:53
07:28
25min
1
1min
Mau Aimma
29 km
08:03
07:35
08:04
07:36
28min
1
1min
Dhirganj
35 km
08:10
07:43
08:11
07:44
27min
1
1min
SHANIDEV D SBTJ
41 km
08:22
07:51
08:23
07:52
31min
1
1min
Bhupia Mau
50 km
08:37
08:01
08:38
08:02
36min
1
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
55 km
08:42
08:15
08:51
08:20
31min
1
5min
Chilbila Jn
59 km
09:01
08:31
09:07
08:32
35min
1
1min
KHUNDAUR
71 km
09:17
08:42
09:18
08:43
35min
1
1min
Ramganj
78 km
09:38
08:51
09:39
08:52
47min
1
1min
Piparpur
82 km
09:44
09:00
09:45
09:01
44min
1
1min
Sultanpur
95 km
09:58
09:20
10:03
09:25
38min
3
5min
Dwarkaganj
104 km
10:18
09:37
10:19
09:38
41min
1
1min
KUREBHAR
113 km
10:29
09:47
10:30
09:48
42min
1
1min
Chaure Bazar
120 km
10:38
09:55
10:39
09:56
43min
1
1min
KHAJURHAT
126 km
10:45
10:04
10:46
10:05
41min
1
1min
Malethu Kanak
135 km
10:59
10:19
11:00
10:20
40min
1
1min
Bharatkund
139 km
11:06
10:32
11:08
10:33
35min
1
1min
Masodha
147 km
11:09
10:48
11:10
10:49
21min
1
1min
Ayodhaya Cant
154 km
11:36
11:15
Destination
21min
4
Destination
view full running status

Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) 04381 Train Information

Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved) (04381) train runs from Prayagrajsangam to Ayodhaya Cant. This passenger train covers a distance of about 155 km. The fare classes on 04381 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Prayagraj Sangam - Ayodhya Cantt Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.