more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

04428 Jbn Festvl Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
09:00
Anand Vihar Trm
28hr 15min
18 Stops
JBN
13:15
Jogbani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04428 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
JBN
ANVT
-
-
-

04428 Schedule & Time Table

04428 - Jbn Festvl Spl runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani, 7 days of the week. The 04428 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Jogbani at 01:15 hrs. The total running duration of 04428 train is 28hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Katihar Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 30min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jbn Festvl Spl - 04428 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jbn Festvl Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts09:00-0-11On Time
MBMoradabad11:5012:0010min154 km-11On Time
BEBareilly13:3013:322min245 km-111min
LKOLucknow Nr18:1018:2010min480 km-11On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn22:5023:0010min763 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:1500:2510min780 km-1224min
BXRBuxar01:3001:322min874 km-1224min
ARAAra Jn02:1502:172min942 km-1224min
PPTAPatliputra03:1503:205min988 km-1221min
HJPHajipur Jn04:0004:055min1008 km-1221min
BJUBarauni Jn06:0006:1010min1096 km-1217min
BGSBegu Sarai06:3506:372min1112 km-1216min
KGGKhagaria Jn07:2507:272min1152 km-1214min
NNANaugachia08:5008:522min1219 km-1211min
KIRKatihar Jn10:1010:4030min1276 km-1213min
PRNAPurnea Jn11:3011:355min1304 km-1210min
ARQArariya Court12:0512:105min1342 km-1212min
FBGForbesganj12:4012:455min1370 km-1211min
JBNJogbani13:15ends-1384 km-129min

04428 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jbn Festvl Spl - 04428 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-07-2021
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Yesterday
24-07-2021
Today
25-07-2021
Tomorrow
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yet to start from हाथरस जंक्शन at 05:00
Refresh
Updated 2326hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
हाथरस जंक्शन
-
Source
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
Source
Harhras Qilah
5 km
05:25
05:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Jbn Festvl Spl (04428) Train

04428 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Jogbani passenger train and covers a distance of about 1384 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04428 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Jogbani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04428 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
kis time tebal se chalega
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
hello hyyhyuujgytghhhhjjjjj
beautiful rening beautiful trees and
Everything is going well
goooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooood
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW