Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04428 Jbn Festvl Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04428 Jbn Festvl Spl train live running status. 04428 Jbn Festvl Spl train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to JOGBANI (JBN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04428 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04428 Jbn Festvl Spl from Anand Vihar TRM is 09:00. The arrival time to JOGBANI is 13:15. The total distance covered by Jbn Festvl Spl is 1384 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to JOGBANI. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jbn Festvl Spl - 04428.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Moradabad
154 km
11:50
11:50
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
10min
Bareilly
245 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
480 km
18:10
18:10
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
763 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
780 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
874 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
942 km
02:15
02:15
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
2min
Patliputra
988 km
03:15
03:15
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1008 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1096 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1112 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1152 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1219 km
08:50
08:50
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1276 km
10:10
10:10
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
30min
Purnea Jn
1304 km
11:30
11:30
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
5min
Arariya Court
1342 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
Forbesganj
1370 km
12:40
12:40
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
5min
Jogbani
1384 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04428 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 running or not?

A. Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 now?

A. Check the location of Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 train?

A. The last stop for Jbn Festvl Spl 04428 train is JOGBANI(JBN). The train reaches JOGBANI at 13:15
New Delhi to Jogbani Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from New Delhi to Jogbani