Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:05
Old Delhi
5hr
32 Stops
SRE
23:05
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429. Check Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 seat availability from Old Delhi station to Saharanpur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops32
Duration5hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04429 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Old Delhi station and ends at Saharanpur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Old Delhi and Saharanpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:05-0511-
DSADelhi Shahdara18:1918:212min7 km-11-
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt18:2818:291min11 km111-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt18:3318:341min12 km111-
NOLINoli18:3818:391min15 km111-
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar18:4518:461min19 km111-
GTRAGotra Halt18:5118:521min23 km111-
FAPFakharpur Halt18:5718:581min26 km111-
KEXKhekra19:0319:041min30 km111-
SFASanhera Halt19:1019:111min33 km111-
AHQAhera Halt19:1619:171min36 km111-
BPMBagpat Road19:2619:271min39 km111-
SUJRSujra19:3519:361min46 km111-
AIHAlawalpur I Pur19:4119:421min50 km111-
BADKBarka19:4619:471min52 km111-
BTUBaraut19:5119:521min55 km111-
BAOLBaoli19:5920:001min60 km111-
KPKIQasimpur Kheri20:0620:071min65 km111-
BDHPBhudpur20:1320:141min69 km111-
ASARAsra Halt20:1920:201min72 km111-
AILMAilam20:2420:251min75 km111-
KQLKandhla20:3520:361min80 km111-
KZIKhandrawali20:4320:441min87 km111-
GLBNGujran Balwa20:4920:501min90 km111-
SMQLShamli21:1521:205min94 km111-
HINDHind21:3421:351min105 km111-
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn21:4521:461min113 km111-
THBNThana Bhawan21:5021:511min116 km111-
NNXNanauta22:0222:031min126 km111-
RPMNRampur Maniharn22:1522:161min137 km111-
MNZManani22:2722:281min147 km111-
TPZTapri22:3922:401min158 km311-
SRESaharanpur23:05ends-165 km111-

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Overall delay: 30min
Reached BARKA at 20:14
Refresh
Updated 10hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:21
18:05
16min
9
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
18:27
18:19
18:21
On Time
2
-
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
18:28
18:29
On Time
1
-
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
19:02
18:33
19:03
18:34
29min
1
1min
NOLI
15 km
19:07
18:38
19:10
18:39
31min
2
3min
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
19:13
18:45
18:46
On Time
1
-
Gotra Halt
22 km
19:21
18:51
19:21
18:52
29min
1
-
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
19:24
18:57
19:25
18:58
27min
1
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
19:32
19:03
19:32
19:04
28min
1
-
Sanhera Halt
33 km
19:37
19:10
19:38
19:11
27min
1
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
19:40
19:16
19:42
19:17
25min
1
2min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
19:46
19:26
19:49
19:27
22min
1
3min
SUJRA
45 km
20:02
19:35
20:03
19:36
27min
1
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
20:09
19:41
20:11
19:42
29min
1
2min
BARKA
52 km
20:14
19:46
20:16
19:47
28min
1
2min
BARAUT
55 km
20:19
19:51
20:19
19:52
28min
1
-
BAOLI
59 km
20:22
19:59
20:23
20:00
23min
1
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
20:26
20:06
20:27
20:07
20min
1
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
20:29
20:13
20:30
20:14
16min
1
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
20:32
20:19
20:33
20:20
13min
1
1min
AILAM
74 km
20:35
20:24
20:36
20:25
11min
1
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
20:40
20:35
20:41
20:36
5min
1
1min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
20:46
20:43
20:47
20:44
3min
1
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
20:50
20:49
20:51
20:50
1min
1
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
21:15
21:15
21:23
21:20
On Time
1
8min
HIND
105 km
21:35
21:34
21:36
21:35
1min
1
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
1
1min
Thana Bhawan
115 km
21:50
21:50
21:52
21:51
On Time
1
2min
NANAUTA
125 km
22:02
22:02
22:05
22:03
On Time
1
3min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:16
On Time
1
2min
MANANI
147 km
22:34
22:33
22:36
22:34
1min
1
2min
Tapri
158 km
22:44
22:49
22:54
22:50
On Time
2
10min
Saharanpur
164 km
23:06
23:05
Destination
1min
5
Destination
view full running status

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04429 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Old Delhi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutLucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 Train Information

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (04429) train runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 165 km. The fare classes on 04429 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train this route
best train in route abi too
nice train...actually its a new train. .departed on right time from lko station . ..n as if now running on time.
WRITE A REVIEW