Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

04429 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DLI
18:05
Old Delhi
5hr
32 Stops
SRE
23:05
Saharanpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04429 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
SRE
DLI
-
-
-

04429 Schedule & Time Table

04429 - Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special runs from Old Delhi to Saharanpur, 7 days of the week. The 04429 passenger train departs from Old Delhi at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Saharanpur at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 04429 train is 5hr , stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Shamli is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04429 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DLIOld Delhistarts18:05-0511-
DSADelhi Shahdara18:1918:212min7 km-11-
GPSLGokulpur Saboli Halt18:2818:291min11 km111-
BHHZBehta Hazipur Halt18:3318:341min12 km111-
NOLINoli18:3818:391min15 km111-
NTGNursratabad Kharkhar18:4518:461min19 km111-
GTRAGotra Halt18:5118:521min23 km111-
FAPFakharpur Halt18:5718:581min26 km111-
KEXKhekra19:0319:041min30 km111-
SFASanhera Halt19:1019:111min33 km111-
AHQAhera Halt19:1619:171min36 km111-
BPMBagpat Road19:2619:271min39 km111-
SUJRSujra19:3519:361min46 km111-
AIHAlawalpur I Pur19:4119:421min50 km111-
BADKBarka19:4619:471min52 km111-
BTUBaraut19:5119:521min55 km111-
BAOLBaoli19:5920:001min60 km111-
KPKIQasimpur Kheri20:0620:071min65 km111-
BDHPBhudpur20:1320:141min69 km111-
ASARAsra Halt20:1920:201min72 km111-
AILMAilam20:2420:251min75 km111-
KQLKandhla20:3520:361min80 km111-
KZIKhandrawali20:4320:441min87 km111-
GLBNGujran Balwa20:4920:501min90 km111-
SMQLShamli21:1521:205min94 km111-
HINDHind21:3421:351min105 km111-
TBTNThana Bhawan Tn21:4521:461min113 km111-
THBNThana Bhawan21:5021:511min116 km111-
NNXNanauta22:0222:031min126 km111-
RPMNRampur Maniharn22:1522:161min137 km111-
MNZManani22:2722:281min147 km111-
TPZTapri22:3922:401min158 km311-
SRESaharanpur23:05ends-165 km111-

04429 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04429 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Saharanpur at 23:11
Refresh
Updated 4hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:08
18:05
3min
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
18:24
18:19
18:25
18:21
4min
-
1min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
BEHTA HAZIPUR HALT
12 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
NOLI
15 km
18:49
18:38
18:49
18:39
10min
-
-
NURSRATABAD KHARKHAR
18 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
KHEKRA
29 km
19:12
19:03
19:13
19:04
9min
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
BAGPAT ROAD
39 km
19:31
19:26
19:32
19:27
5min
-
1min
SUJRA
45 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
BARKA
52 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
BARAUT
55 km
19:55
19:51
19:56
19:52
4min
-
1min
BAOLI
59 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
20:10
20:06
20:11
20:07
4min
-
1min
BHUDPUR
68 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
AILAM
74 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
KANDHLA
80 km
20:34
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
2min
KHANDRAWALI
86 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
SHAMLI
94 km
20:58
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
22min
HIND
105 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bhawan
115 km
21:52
21:50
21:52
21:51
1min
-
-
NANAUTA
125 km
22:07
22:02
22:07
22:03
4min
-
-
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
22:20
22:15
22:21
22:16
5min
-
1min
MANANI
147 km
22:37
22:27
22:38
22:28
10min
-
1min
Tapri
158 km
22:53
22:39
22:55
22:40
15min
-
2min
Saharanpur
164 km
23:11
23:05
Destination
6min
-
Destination
view full running status

About Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special (04429) Train

04429 is a popular Old Delhi to Saharanpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04429 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Saharanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

04429 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train this route
best train in route abi too
nice train...actually its a new train. .departed on right time from lko station . ..n as if now running on time.
WRITE A REVIEW