Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04429 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04429 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special train live running status. 04429 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Saharanpur (SRE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04429 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 04429 Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special from Old Delhi is 18:05. The arrival time to Saharanpur is 23:05. The total distance covered by Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special is 164 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special - 04429.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 18:05
Refresh
Updated 3hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
Source
Delhi Shahdara
6 km
18:19
18:19
18:21
18:21
On Time
-
2min
Gokulpur Saboli Halt
10 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Behta Hazipur Halt
12 km
18:33
18:33
18:34
18:34
On Time
-
1min
Noli
15 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Nursratabad Kharkhar
18 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Gotra Halt
22 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Fakharpur Halt
26 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
Khekra
29 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Sanhera Halt
33 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Ahera Halt
36 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Bagpat Road
39 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Sujra
45 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Alawalpur I Pur
49 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Barka
52 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Baraut
55 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Baoli
59 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
1min
Qasimpur Kheri
64 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
-
1min
Bhudpur
68 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Asra Halt
72 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Ailam
74 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Kandhla
80 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Khandrawali
86 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Gujran Balwa
89 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Shamli
94 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Hind
105 km
21:34
21:34
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bhawan Tn
113 km
21:45
21:45
21:46
21:46
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bhawan
115 km
21:50
21:50
21:51
21:51
On Time
-
1min
Nanauta
125 km
22:02
22:02
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
1min
Rampur Maniharn
137 km
22:15
22:15
22:16
22:16
On Time
-
1min
Manani
147 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Tapri
158 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
1min
Saharanpur
164 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04429 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 train running or not?

A. Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 train starts from Old Delhi at 18:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 train now?

A. Check the location of Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 train?

A. The last stop for Lucknow - Anand Vihar Terminal Special 04429 train is Saharanpur(SRE). The train reaches Saharanpur at 23:05