Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Shc Anvt Spl 04431 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHC
14:30
Saharsa Jn
23hr 15min
18 Stops
ANVT
13:45
Anand Vihar Trm
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shc Anvt Spl 04431 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
ANVT
SHC
-
-
-

Shc Anvt Spl 04431 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shc Anvt Spl - 04431 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shc Anvt Spl 04431 runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm, 7 days. The Shc Anvt Spl 04431 passenger departs from Saharsa Jn at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Anand Vihar Trm at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Shc Anvt Spl train is 23hr 15min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shc Anvt Spl - 04431 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shc Anvt Spl has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Lucknow Nr, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Shc Anvt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHCSaharsa Jnstarts14:30-0-11On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur14:5514:572min17 km-11On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn15:5015:522min54 km-11On Time
BGSBegu Sarai16:1816:202min94 km-11On Time
BJUBarauni Jn16:5017:0010min110 km-11On Time
DSSDalsingh Sarai17:2617:282min137 km-11On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn18:0018:055min161 km-11On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn18:5519:005min212 km-11On Time
HJPHajipur Jn19:5019:555min266 km-11On Time
CPRChhapra21:1521:205min325 km-11On Time
SVSiwan Jn22:0522:105min386 km-11On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar23:1323:152min456 km-11On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn00:3000:4010min505 km-12On Time
LKOLucknow Nr06:0006:1010min776 km-12On Time
HRIHardoi07:3407:362min878 km-12On Time
BEBareilly09:3009:355min1011 km-12On Time
MBMoradabad11:0211:108min1101 km-12On Time
HPUHapur12:2512:261min1205 km-12On Time
ANVTAnand Vihar Trm13:45ends-1255 km-12On Time

Shc Anvt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yet to start from Saharsa Jn at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Saharsa Jn
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
S Bakhtiyarpur
17 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
54 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
94 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
110 km
16:50
16:50
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
137 km
17:26
17:26
17:28
17:28
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
161 km
18:00
18:00
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
212 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
266 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
325 km
21:15
21:15
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
5min
Siwan Jn
386 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Deoria Sadar
456 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
505 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
776 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Hardoi
878 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
1011 km
09:30
09:30
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
1101 km
11:02
11:02
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
8min
Hapur
1205 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Anand Vihar TRM
1255 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Shc Anvt Spl 04431 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Spl - 04431 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Saharsa Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shc Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutShc Anvt Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shc Anvt Spl 04431 Train Information

Shc Anvt Spl (04431) train runs from Saharsa Jn to Anand Vihar Trm. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1255 km. The fare classes on 04431 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Shc Anvt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shc Anvt Spl 04431 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
papapapapapapapapapapapa mamamamamamamamamama
trubfssstyjnvfffdssssnmmnxffbhj
jukykhktkyojungnnjnnn nnukykuku byny
washroom water not Available
Bad journey not be safe not clean not on time
best training this train 25
nice train but first day it's late by 3 hour
Management is poor... Coaches were not in a series
WRITE A REVIEW