Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DUI
05:20
Dhuri Jn
5hr 15min
15 Stops
SSA
10:35
Sirsa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
SSA
DUI
-
-
-

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special - 04572 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 runs from Dhuri Jn to Sirsa, 7 days. The Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 passenger departs from Dhuri Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Sirsa at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special - 04572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special has the longest halt time at Hisar, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DUIDhuri Jnstarts05:20-0111On Time
SAGSangrur05:3605:382min16 km-112min
SFMUSunam Udham S W05:5605:582min29 km111On Time
LHALehra Gaga06:3306:352min50 km111
JHLJakhal Jn06:5706:592min67 km-11On Time
JPSJmlpr Shaikhan07:1307:141min79 km1112min
UKNUklana07:2607:282min102 km1114min
BXCBarwala07:4407:462min117 km-113min
HSRHisar08:2508:4520min148 km211On Time
JKHIJakhodlkhera08:5809:002min164 km-115min
ADRMandi Adampur09:1309:152min177 km1114min
BHTBhattu09:3109:332min194 km1115min
DINGDing09:4609:482min206 km1113min
SHNSuchan Kotli10:0510:072min215 km1112min
BJKNBajekan10:1810:191min224 km1111min
SSASirsa10:35ends-230 km-11On Time

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Reached Suchan Kotli at 10:05
Refresh
Updated 6hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dhuri Jn
-
Source
05:27
05:20
7min
-
Source
Sangrur
16 km
05:47
05:36
05:52
05:38
14min
-
5min
Sunam Udham S W
28 km
06:05
05:56
06:20
05:58
22min
-
15min
Lehra Gaga
50 km
06:38
06:33
06:39
06:35
4min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
66 km
06:55
06:57
07:00
06:59
1min
-
5min
Jmlpr Shaikhan
79 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
1min
-
1min
UKLANA
101 km
07:32
07:26
07:34
07:28
4min
-
2min
BARWALA
116 km
07:47
07:44
07:49
07:46
3min
-
2min
Hisar
148 km
08:20
08:25
08:47
08:45
2min
-
27min
JAKHODLKHERA
164 km
09:03
08:58
09:05
09:00
5min
-
2min
Mandi Adampur
177 km
09:18
09:13
09:19
09:15
4min
-
1min
Bhattu
194 km
09:35
09:31
09:36
09:33
3min
-
1min
DING
205 km
09:49
09:46
09:50
09:48
2min
-
1min
Suchan Kotli
215 km
10:05
10:05
10:09
10:07
On Time
-
4min
BAJEKAN
223 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Sirsa
230 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special - 04572 has 8 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dhuri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
EN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
Seat Layout
Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDhuri - Sirsa Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Train Information

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special (04572) train runs from Dhuri Jn to Sirsa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 04572 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dhuri - Sirsa Express Special 04572 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
muje bhut acha lga indian railway facility bhut jada achi
muje bhut acha lga indian railway facility bhut jada achi
muje bhut acha lga indian railway facility bhut jada achi
WRITE A REVIEW